About this title: Ed Silvoso is a man with a heart for God and a burden for prayer. This book extremely valuable for those working to help win their cities for Christ.........Bill Bright President, Multnomah School fo the Bible
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: 11th printing on # line
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780830716906ISBN:0830716904
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good to Very good Condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780830716906ISBN:0830716904
Description: Good. An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Note this book is considered a trade or oversize paperback book. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780830716906ISBN:0830716904
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 295 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, edgte wear to covers, curl to fr cov at edge, thumb crease to fr cov, some scuffing at spine, no writing in text. read more
Description: Fine. 0830716904 Paperback. Name/Inscription on inside presentation page, Very minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780830716906ISBN:0830716904
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780830716906ISBN:0830716904
Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780830716906ISBN:0830716904
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780830716906ISBN:0830716904
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.