» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thanks for the Memories, MR. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thanks for the Memories, MR. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House

by Dr. Helen Thomas

About this title: Series hero Elliot Stone returns to Boulder, Colorado after a stint as a war-crimes lawyer in the Hague. Back in the States, he comes to the defense of a man who, as a result of a devastating brain injury, may have brutally attacked his wife, who now lies comatose.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Remainder copy, otherwise new book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Green Door Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House new book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. remainder mark on bottom. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DANSBOOKSTORE, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Kerr, Baine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Kerr, Baine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Kerr, Baine

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice condition, clean tanning pages, solid binding, nice cover. Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House new book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: njusedbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: Very Good. FIRST PRINTING 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 SLIGHT COVER WEAR WITH MINOR SCUFFING TO EDGES GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House new book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: TextbooksRus #8850468. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House new book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: TextbooksRus #9226482. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House new book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: TextbooksRus #7455331. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House new book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Good. 0743202252 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House new book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Thomas, Helen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743202268 ISBN: 0743202260

Description: New. 0743202260. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House used book

Thanks for the Memories, Mr. President: Wit and Wisdom From the Front Row at the White House

by Helen Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743202251 ISBN: 0743202252

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 25, 2009
By Ann, Los Angeles, CA

"Not rolling in the aisles funny that I expected it to be."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 29, 2008
By Linda, The United States

"Another perspective of women in politics"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 26, 2007
By Emily, Washington, DC

"Pretty funny, but not nearly as funny as you would hope."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 25, 2007
By Michelle, Evanston, IL

"Such a treasure!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Thanks for the Memories, MR. President: Wit and Wisdom from the Front Row at the White House by Dr. Helen Thomas

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.