About this title: Series hero Elliot Stone returns to Boulder, Colorado after a stint as a war-crimes lawyer in the Hague. Back in the States, he comes to the defense of a man who, as a result of a devastating brain injury, may have brutally attacked his wife, who now lies comatose.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13:9780743202251ISBN:0743202252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13:9780743202251ISBN:0743202252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13:9780743202251ISBN:0743202252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13:9780743202251ISBN:0743202252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13:9780743202251ISBN:0743202252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13:9780743202251ISBN:0743202252
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743202268ISBN:0743202260
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Remainder copy, otherwise new book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743202268ISBN:0743202260
Description: Very Good. FIRST PRINTING 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 SLIGHT COVER WEAR WITH MINOR SCUFFING TO EDGES GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743202251ISBN:0743202252
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.