» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond Success: The 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beyond Success: The 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D Biro

About this title: BEYOND SUCCESS was written to inspire and guide those who strive to create greater meaning in their lives. With bold originality, Biro challenges the cultural belief systems that prevent people from realizing their true potential. This book will help readers discover heir true potential, inspire enthusiasm and loyalty in employees, co-workers, children, or students. A great tool to assist the reader in transforming the "me" generation into the "we" generation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D., And Lemke, Brian (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pygmalion Press Date Published: 04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780964745315 ISBN: 0964745313

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Very Good. Like new except for an inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Articles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pygmalion Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC) ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC) ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pygmalion Pr Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745315 ISBN: 0964745313

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Brian D. Biro

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pygmalion Pr ISBN-13: 9780964745315 ISBN: 0964745313

Description: Very Good. 0964745313 tight spine, clean pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pygmalion Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745315 ISBN: 0964745313

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good-Clean and tight with only light wear. 346 pages with index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC), Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0964745305 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: The 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: The 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D, and Wooden, John (Foreword by)

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW copy, unread Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: Lenke, Brian. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE +++ ** NEW ** copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. ** Top front corner has rub/bump marks. ** NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) Trade paperback (US). 354 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $3.89

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pygmalion Pr, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745315 ISBN: 0964745313

Description: Very Good. Name sticker on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pygmalion Pr ISBN-13: 9780964745315 ISBN: 0964745313

Description: Very Good. 0964745313 slight cover wear, owner inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press (NC) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Fair. 0964745305 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780964745322 ISBN: 0964745321

Description: Good; 1999. 0964745321. Inscribed by author inside cover-unmarked-light signs of handling at corner tips; Softcover; Pygmalion Press; Asheville NC; Second Printing; 9.25 x 1.25 x 6.5 Inches; 354 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D., And Wooden, John R. (Foreword By)

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press (MT) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Lemke, Brian. Signed by author. Signed by Author. Never Read. 368 p.; 1.39" x 9.35" x 6.44". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Success: 15 Secrets of Winning Life

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780964745315 ISBN: 0964745313

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D.

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press, Hamilton, MT Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Lemke, Brian (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "Long dedicated to the conviction that there is untapped greatness in all of us, Brian Biro has written BEYOND SUCCESS: THE 15 SECRETS OF A WINNING LIFE! to inspire and guide those who want to create greater meaning in their lives. With bold originality he challenges the cultural belief systems that prevent people from realizing their true potential. " This book has 346 pages and is illustrated. The book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! used book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life!

by Biro, Brian D., Lemke, Brian (Illustrator); Mott, Robert (Illustrator)

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pygmalion Press, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780964745308 ISBN: 0964745305

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. Brian Biro Brian Biro. Inscribed by author. A few turned down corners, other light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! [Audiobook] used audio book

Beyond Success: the 15 Secrets of a Winning Life! [Audiobook]

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unabridged ISBN-13: 9780964745391 ISBN: 0964745399

Description: Very good. 1996 Pygmalion Press Audio Cassette Version. Slight wear to clamshell case, cassettes (8) in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.