Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Beyond reengineering : how the process-centred organization is changing our work and our lives
by
Michael Hammer
About this title: The second industrial revolution has arrived. The principles, by which work has been organized for more than 200 years, are giving way to a new and different set of ideas. Fuelled by the advances of modern information technology this contemporary revolution is being driven by customer demands within a global economy. Companies, whether large or small, that reeingineer find themselves arriving at common conclusions about the nature of work for the future. As strategies are rethought it emerges that a new kind of management is required, jobs will become fewer and more complex, and even the ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Beyond reengineering : how the process-centred organization is changing our work and our lives
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Beyond Reengineering
by
Hammer, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper Business NY 1996, New York, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 285 pgs, "How the Process-Centered Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering
by
Hammer, Michael
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Business, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: Book is VG, except small amount of highlighting. No dust jacket. 8vo. 285 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centered Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives. (Harpercollins Business)
by
Hammer, Michael
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 285pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Hammer, Michael
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: 000255643X. Hardback in dust wrapper, looks unread but margins have a hint of tanning. read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Good. Ex-library copy so has usual stamps etc. Removable plastic cover a bit worn and rubbed, pages lightly tanned, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books at Al's,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering
by
Hammer, Michael
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Description: Very Good. Foxing on edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Hammer, Michael
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 09/08/2002
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Black
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Nr Fine in Fine jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-centred Organization Is Changing Our Work and Our Lives Black cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Ex library fep removed and stamped withdrawn from stock, otherwise in nr fine condition. The un-clipped (£20.00) dustwrapper is near fine with minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cardiff Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS BUSINESS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 108414B3WHI3D* 1218290 1 (#08-24-H15-29) read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS BUSINESS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Published by HARPERCOLLINS BUSINESS in 1997. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1099300 103857C3WHI3D* 1099300 1 (#22503-H19-48) read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS BUSINESS
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Published by HarperCollins Business in 2002. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8374050 #32295 6WHI3-H 8374050 (#N14-9) read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS BUSINESS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: HARPERCOLLINS BUSINESS, 1997. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Book Condition: Very Good. #1287070 #112372 3WHI3-H 1287070 (#H12-10) read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering, How the Process-Centered Organization is Changing,
by
Hammer, Michael,
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1996
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Harper Business, HB DJ As New, read more
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering: How the Process-Centred Organization is Changing Our Work and Our Lives
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Business
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Reengineering
by
Michael Hammer
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins London 1996 0-00-255643-X
ISBN-13: 9780002556439
ISBN: 000255643X
Description: Near fine/fine (fine unclipped dj, a fine tight copy, tiny pencil price front endpaper, no other marks or inscriptions but front board leaning slightly) octavo 285pp. First edition. How the process-centred organization is changing our work and our lives. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=663202&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|