» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Textiles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Textiles

by Sara J Kadolph

About this title: For courses in Textile Science, Textile Fundamentals, Introduction to Textiles, Textiles for Interiors, or other courses that focus on basic textiles. A revered resource, Textiles, Tenth Edition, by Sara Kadolph, provides students with a basic knowledge of textiles, how they are produced and how appropriate performance characteristics are incorporated into materials and products. Organized according to the textile production process, the text provides a solid understanding of textile components--including fibers, yarns, fabrics, and finishes. Using new full-color photos and illustrations, it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Textiles

by Sara J. Kadolph, Anna L. Langford, Norma Hollen, Jane Saddler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780023616013 ISBN: 0023616016

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textiles

by Sara J. Kadolph, Anna L. Langford, Norma Hollen, Jane Saddler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780023616013 ISBN: 0023616016

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textiles

by Sara J. Kadolph, Anna L. Langford, Norma Hollen, Jane Saddler

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: MacMillan Pub Co Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780023616013 ISBN: 0023616016

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (9th Edition) used book

Textiles (9th Edition)

by Sara J. Kadolph, Anna L. Langford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130254436 ISBN: 0130254436

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles used book

Textiles

by Sara J. Kadolph, Anna L. Langford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134945927 ISBN: 0134945921

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textiles

by Kadolph, Sara J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780023616013 ISBN: 0023616016

Description: Good. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (9th Edition) used book

Textiles (9th Edition)

by Kadolph, Sara J.; Langford, Anna L.

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130254436 ISBN: 0130254436

Description: Fair. 0130254436 Quality used book! Cover wear. May contain highlighting/writing inside. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Check my feedback or contact me! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textiles

by Kadolph, Sara J.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition-2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780023616013 ISBN: 0023616016

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Over 400 pages-Approximately 10 pages in chapter 10 have some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles used book

Textiles

by Kadolph, Sara J, and Langford, Anna L

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134945927 ISBN: 0134945921

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. A bit worn from being handled but the pages are in great shape. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smoke & Fire Co., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles [Hardcover] By Kadolph, Sara J.; Langford, Anna L. used book

Textiles [Hardcover] By Kadolph, Sara J.; Langford, Anna L.

by Sara J. Kadolph; Anna L. Langford

price: $16.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780134945927 ISBN: 0134945921

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (Eighth Edition) used book

Textiles (Eighth Edition)

by Kadolph, Sara J. And Anna L. Langford

price: $18.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merrill Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780134945927 ISBN: 0134945921

Description: 1998. Eighth Edition. Good/No Jacket. Large hardback with glossy boards, 418 pages with index. Highlighting on a couple pages only. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (9th Edition) used book

Textiles (9th Edition)

by Sara J. Kadolph; Anna L. Langford

price: $18.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-05-21 ISBN-13: 9780130254436 ISBN: 0130254436

Description: Good. 9th edition Hardcover with HIGHLIGHTING IN TEXT, binding tight, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textiles

by Kadolph, Sara J

price: $25.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 10th edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 9th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles used book

Textiles

by Sara J. Kadolph, Anna L. Langford

price: $34.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134945927 ISBN: 0134945921

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with previous owners name inside. Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles used book

Textiles

by Kadolph, Sara J. & Langford, Anna L.

price: $35.10

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Merrill, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780134945927 ISBN: 0134945921

Description: Quarto Size. Very Good+ condition in pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings.419 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textiles

by Kadolph, Sara J

price: $53.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used book in great condition with minimal wear. Don't waste your money on the 10th edition of this book. This is the 9th US edition and is almost the exact same, word for word as the newest edition, as proved by thousands of satisfied customers. DON'T WASTE YOUR MONEY ON THE NEWEST EDITION! It is guaranteed that you can use this edition for your class and save a lot of money. A full refund will be offered if you cannot. Why pay more? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TechUniversityBookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles--(Eighth Edition) used book

Textiles--(Eighth Edition)

by Kadolph, Sara J.; Langford, Anna L.

price: $57.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Merril Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780134945927 ISBN: 0134945921

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-Very Good--(Eighth Edition)--Clean and bright with only light wear. Glossy pictorial cover-No dust jacket if isued. 419 pages with index and illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles used book

Textiles

by Kadolph

price: $57.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131187696 ISBN: 0131187694

Description: TextbooksRus #9293448. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (10th Edition) used book

Textiles (10th Edition)

price: $58.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131187696 ISBN: 0131187694

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles 9th Edition used book

Textiles 9th Edition

by Kadolph, Sara J.; Langford, Anna

price: $71.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130254436 ISBN: 0130254436

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles 9th Edition used book

Textiles 9th Edition

by Kadolph, Sara J.; Langford, Anna

price: $73.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130254436 ISBN: 0130254436

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean, there is some wear to this book. Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles used book

Textiles

by Kadolph

price: $103.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131187696 ISBN: 0131187694

Description: TextbooksRus #9121269. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (10th Edition) new book

Textiles (10th Edition)

by Sara J. Kadolph; Anna L. Langford

price: $106.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780131187696 ISBN: 0131187694

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (10th Edition) new book

Textiles (10th Edition)

by Sara J. Kadolph; Anna L. Langford

price: $113.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780131187696 ISBN: 0131187694

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textiles (10th Edition) new book

Textiles (10th Edition)

by Sara J. Kadolph; Anna L. Langford

price: $120.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780131187696 ISBN: 0131187694

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.