» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Textbook of Uroradiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick

About this title: The thoroughly revised, updated Third Edition of this acclaimed text is an ideal reference for radiologists throughout their careers--from residents reviewing for boards to seasoned practitioners evaluating urogenital scans. In a user-friendly format enhanced by more than 1,000 illustrations, the book covers every aspect of uroradiology, including anatomy, embryology, congenital anomalies, diagnostic imaging techniques, renal pathology, trauma, and much more. This edition's format is better suited for board review, with summary tables and boxes to highlight essential information. The up-to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick, Etc., Ronald McCallum, Carl Sandler

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick

price: $18.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Carl M. Sandler, Ronald W. McCallum, M.D. Newhouse Jeffrey H., Jr. M.D. Amis E. Stephen

price: $20.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Uroradiology new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, N. Reed / Sandler, Carl M. / Newhouse, Jeffrey H., M.D. / Amis, E. Stephen, Jr., M.D.

price: $180.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767507 ISBN: 0781767504

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781767507. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Uroradiology new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick; Carl M Sandler; Jeffrey H Newhouse; E. Stephen Amis

price: $187.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767507 ISBN: 0781767504

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Uroradiology new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick; Carl M Sandler; Jeffrey H Newhouse; E. Stephen Amis

price: $187.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780781767507 ISBN: 0781767504

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick, Ronald W. McCallum, Carl M. Sandler

price: $7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, N. Reed; McCallum, Ronald W.; Sandler, Carl M.

price: $21.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: Good. 0683026968 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick

price: $24.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: Good. 0683026968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick

price: $36.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780781723893 ISBN: 0781723892

Description: Acceptable. 0781723892. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Carl M. Sandler

price: $42.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15 January, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: Good. 0683026976. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, N. Reed, Et Al

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781723893 ISBN: 0781723892

Description: 3rd ed. 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on top text-block edge (only marking), contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. x, 532 p., illus. (some color). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, N. Reed; McCallum, Ronald W.; Sandler, Carl M.

price: $93.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: New. 0683026968. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Sandler, Carl M.

price: $97.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Sandler, Carl M.

price: $97.98

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Sandler, Carl M.

price: $99.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Sandler, Carl M.

price: $99.05

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, Reed,

price: $101.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, Reed,

price: $104.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by N. Reed Dunnick, Ronald W. McCallum, Carl M. Sandler

price: $106.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683026962 ISBN: 0683026968

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, N. Reed; Sandler, Carl M; Newhouse, Jeffrey H; Amis, E. Stephen

price: $111.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781723893 ISBN: 0781723892

Description: New. 0781723892. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Sandler, Carl M.

price: $111.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology used book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Sandler, Carl M.

price: $111.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Unused, no highlights or writings, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Sandler, Carl M.; E. Stephen, Jr., M.D. Amis; Jeffrey H., M.D. Newhouse; McCallum, Ronald W.

price: $114.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683026979 ISBN: 0683026976

Description: New. 0683026976. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Uroradiology new book

Textbook of Uroradiology

by Dunnick, N. Reed,

price: $119.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780781723893 ISBN: 0781723892

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.