» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Textbook of polymer science

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Textbook of polymer science

by Fred W Billmeyer

About this title: This Third Edition of the classic, best-selling polymer science textbook surveys theory and practice of all major phases of polymer science, engineering, and technology, including polymerization, solution theory, fractionation and molecular-weight measurement, solid-state properties, structure-property relationships, and the preparation, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 601 p. illus. 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471072966 ISBN: 0471072966

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science (Hardcover, August 1962)

by Jr. Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $5.56

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Interscience Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science (Hardcover, August 1962)

by Jr. Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $6.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Interscience Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 601 page hardcover rw/ torn dj. cover is clean w/ natural age wear. text is clean. cover page has been signed by august 2 meeting members FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agoodealofbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W.

price: $6.19

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: John Wiley & Sons

Description: Good. B0000CLO54 Book is used in good condition without dust jacket. Withdrawn from library and has the usual attributes associated with being a library edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $6.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1962

Description: Used-Good. Ex-Library. Hardcover. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science, Second Edition

by Fred Billmeyer

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Wiley, 1971. DJ only fair, chips. HB book VG, underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science. 2nd Edition

by Billmeyer, Fred W.

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471072966 ISBN: 0471072966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $16.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W., Jr

price: $17.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: NF/G. Interscience (1962), 12 mo., xiv, 601 pp., figs., tables, biblio., indexes; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W.

price: $47.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First American Printing Binding: Brown Cream and Tan Cloth Publisher: Wiley-interscience, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471072966 ISBN: 0471072966

Description: Illustrated With Charts and Graphs and B & W Illustrations. Near Fine/Very Good. 0471072966 Hardcover Very clean and tight Hardcover First Printing with no markings of any kind. Dustjacket has tiny chips and closed tears. 598 pp. A nice clean copy in Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer, Jr

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471072966 ISBN: 0471072966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Academic. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 598pp/tight/clean but for normal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $51.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W.

price: $60.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good/very good jacket. Light tape removal marks on endpapers. Blank, empty rear pocket. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of polymer science used book

Textbook of polymer science

by Billmeyer, Fred W

price: $63.31

Ships from PORTUGAL

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York: Chichester Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471828341 ISBN: 0471828343

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 578p. 24cm. Paperback. Covered with protective film and with little use. First owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ari Constancio, PORTUGAL

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Jr., Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $107.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: Fine. 0471031968 missing dust jacket flawless cover, all pages clear and bright printed in 1957 1st edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science new book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer Jr

price: $118.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science new book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer Jr

price: $135.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science new book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Jr., Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $136.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: New. 0471031968 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science 3e new book

Textbook of Polymer Science 3e

by Billmeyer

price: $143.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 242 by 163 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Polymer Science new book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W

price: $168.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780471031963 ISBN: 0471031968

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 608 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471072966 ISBN: 0471072966

Description: Good. 0471072966 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Fred W. Billmeyer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471072966 ISBN: 0471072966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780471072966 ISBN: 0471072966

Description: Illustrated by figures. Good, mod shelfwear, taped spine, hinge start, occ highlight, ex-lib. ISBN 0 471 07296 6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Textbook of Polymer Science

by Billmeyer, Fred W.

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good Minus in Good Only jacket. Ink name and departmental stamps on endpapers. Heavy wear and rubs to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.