» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Textbook of pediatric emergency procedures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Textbook of pediatric emergency procedures

by Fred M Henretig, Mark D Joffe, Christopher King

About this title: Widely acclaimed for its outstanding step-by-step illustrations, comprehensive coverage, and reader-friendly format, "Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures" is now in its thoroughly updated Second Edition. In 137 chapters, the book provides clear, complete instructions on every emergency medicine procedure performed on infants, children, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $44.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683039719 ISBN: 0683039717

Description: Very Good. 0683039717 Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-University Book. Has school stickers. Some highlighting. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 1487 pages. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (1997). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Univ. of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia. Comprehensive, clinical reference for physicians who care for children with acute illness or injury in emergency departments ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Fine. 0781753864 Clean, unmarked copy. Cover and Pages Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Editor-Fred M., M.D. Henretig; Editor-Christopher King; Editor-Mark D. Joffe; Editor-Brent R. King; Editor-John Loiselle;...

price: $75.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780683039719 ISBN: 0683039717

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean. There is a smudge on the bottom text edge. Hardcover binding is secure. Cover is in good shape with normal reading wear. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Editor-Christopher King; Editor-Fred M Henretig; Editor-Brent R King; Editor-John Loiselle; Editor-Richard M Ruddy

price: $76.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Good. Good clean condition. All pages are clean. Cover/book edges have some wear. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures new book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by King, Christopher (Editor) / Henretig, Fred M., M.D. (Editor) / King, Brent R. (Editor) / Loiselle,

price: $234.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781753869. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures new book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Editor-Christopher King; Editor-Fred M Henretig; Editor-Brent R King; Editor-John Loiselle; Editor-Richard M Ruddy

price: $240.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures new book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Editor-Christopher King; Editor-Fred M Henretig; Editor-Brent R King; Editor-John Loiselle; Editor-Richard M Ruddy

price: $240.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures new book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Henretig, Fred M (Editor), and King, Christopher (Editor)

price: $270.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Young, Christine D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures new book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $305.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $517.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997/01/15 ISBN-13: 9780683039719 ISBN: 0683039717

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Henretig, Fred M. /King, Ch

price: $44.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683039719 ISBN: 0683039717

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $74.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by King, Christopher/Henretig

price: $77.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $97.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Very Good. 0781753864 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $97.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780781753869 ISBN: 0781753864

Description: Good. 0781753864 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683039719 ISBN: 0683039717

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Fred M. Henritig

price: $103.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683039719 ISBN: 0683039717

Description: Fine. Scratch to front cover otherwise new; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures used book

Textbook of Pediatric Emergency Procedures

by Henretig, Fred M., M.D.

price: $134.33

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780683039719 ISBN: 0683039717

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.