» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V Rudmann (Editor)

About this title: This comprehensive book on transfusion practices and immunohematology offers concise, thorough guidelines on the best ways to screen donors, store blood components, ensure safety, anticipate the potentially adverse affects of blood transfusion, and more. It begins with the basics of genetics and immunology, and then progresses to the technical aspects of blood banking and transfusion. Chapters are divided into sections on: Basic Science Review; Blood Group Serology; Donation, Preparation, and Storage; Pretransfusion Testing; Transfusion Therapy; Clinical Considerations; and Safety, Quality ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Textbook of Blood Banking and Trans Med 2nd Edi new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Trans Med 2nd Edi

by Sally V. Rudmann

price: $50.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V. Rudmann Phd Mt(Ascp)Sbb Cls

price: $57.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Saunders Pub Date: 2/18/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Rudmann, Sally V

price: $85.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V., Ph.D. Rudmann

price: $9.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721634531 ISBN: 0721634532

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V., Ph.D. Rudmann

price: $9.79

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721634531 ISBN: 0721634532

Description: Acceptable. Gently used. Has lots of markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V., Ph.D. Rudmann

price: $13.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721634531 ISBN: 0721634532

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V., Ph.D. Rudmann

price: $13.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721634531 ISBN: 0721634532

Description: Very Good. Very good hardbound textbook with no markings to text. Ships daily with delivery confirmation. B1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue_eyed_bookseller, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine, By Rudmann, 2nd Edition used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine, By Rudmann, 2nd Edition

by Rudmann, Sally V.

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25363687 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780721603841. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine, By Rudmann, 2nd Edition used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine, By Rudmann, 2nd Edition

by Rudmann, Sally V.

price: $67.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science div Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 24645093 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780721603841. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V., Ph.D. Rudmann

price: $71.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721634531 ISBN: 0721634532

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Rudmann Sally V.

price: $75.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 576. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V. Rudmann Phd Mt(Ascp)Sbb Cls

price: $78.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: Good. 072160384X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Rudmann, Sally And Rudmann, Sally V.

price: $82.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New. This comprehensive book on transfusion practices and immunohematology offers concise, thorough guidelines on the best ways to screen donors, store blood components, ensure safety, anticipate the potentially adverse affects of blood transfusion, and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine, Sally Rudmann new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine, Sally Rudmann

price: $88.47

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Rudmann, Sally V.

price: $88.92

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New. Developed specifically for medical technologists, blood bank specialists, and residents, this book offers guidelines on the ways to screen donors, store blood components, ensure safety, anticipate the potentially adverse affects of blood transfusion. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V. Rudmann

price: $92.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V., Ph.D. Rudmann

price: $93.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721634531 ISBN: 0721634532

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V. Rudmann Phd Mt(Ascp)Sbb Cls

price: $98.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally V. Rudmann Phd Mt(Ascp)Sbb Cls

price: $101.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saunders ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: New. 072160384X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine new book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Sally Rudmann, Sally V. Rudmann

price: $102.67

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: Saunders Book Company ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: This comprehensive book on transfusion practices and immunohematology offers concise, thorough guidelines on the best ways to screen donors, store blood components, ensure safety, anticipate the potentially adverse affects of blood transfusion, and more. It begins with the basics of genetics and immunology, and then progresses to the technical aspects of blood banking and transfusion. Chapters are divided into sections on: Basic Science Review; Blood Group Serology; Donation, Preparation, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Rudmann, Sally V

price: $65.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Rudmann, Sally V

price: $65.69

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine used book

Textbook of Blood Banking and Transfusion Medicine

by Rudmann, Sally V

price: $66.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780721603841 ISBN: 072160384X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.