» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Beyond Peace

by Richard Milhous Nixon

About this title: Former President Nixon's compelling analysis of America's urgent foreign and domestic issues--and his proposal for the renewal of our national purpose. Acknowledged even by his critics as a master of foreign policy, Nixon offers a new vision and a new agenda for America in the post-Cold War era.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Richard M. Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Dj shows edge wear with tear on botton front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Richard M. Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 5/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very Good. 0679433236 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 5/10/1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Fine. 0679433236 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09M. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ( Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Richard Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. A manifesto for a new America, written with visionary insight and a realistic indealism...262 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994

Description: Good. A library discard copy in good condition, Nixon's Manifesto for a New America, offering a new agenda for America as it defines its role in he complex, post-Cold War era. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very Good. 0679433236 LIKE NEW book inside lightly worn DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very Good. 0679433236 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Richard M. Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Good. DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, Slight Edgestaining. No Marks. HHH c22s01. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Nixon, Richard Milhous

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 262 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Richard M. Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994-06 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with Dj. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Richard M. Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -2nd Printing---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond Peace

by Richard M. Nixon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679433231 ISBN: 0679433236

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition 2nd Print---Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Dean, Nome, AK

"The bushes should have read this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 16, 2008
By Paul, The United States

"Written 14 yeras ago and looking back, remarkable in its foresight."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 16, 2008
By Mike, Highland Park, NJ

"I like the idea that rather than a single philosophy or economic system being and end in itself, democracy is the best system of government for man to make his own personal journey toward embracing a higher power, which will then create a happy and peaceful society."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.