» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A text-book of psychiatry for students and practitioners.

by Sir David Henderson, Robert Dick Gillespie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, David, Sir, And Gillespie, Robert Dick

price: $10.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U. P Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 740p., 23 cm. Previous ed.1944. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners-Third Edition

by Henderson, D. K. And Gillespie, R. D. (Md's)

price: $14.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1933

Description: Very Good + Previous owner's name on front pastedown; a couple of pages have ink underlining. 595 page, early 20th century textbook of psychiatry, with this 3rd Edition inclusive of a new chapter on the psychiatry of childhood. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, D. K.

price: $20.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1948 Date Published: 1948

Description: Good + No Jacket. Hard Cover. G+. 6th Edition. 5.5x9. brown w/ black lettering-spine faded-719pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by D. K. Henderson And R. D. Gillespie

price: $24.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Great Britain Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. 719 pages. Oxford Medical Publications. Previous owners details on blank front endpaper. Light fading to red boards on spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, [Sir] David K[Ennedy] (1884-1965) & Gillespie, R[Obert] D[Ick] (1897-1945)

price: $26.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: HB Date Published: 1941

Description: Acceptable. NY: Oxford University Press, [1941]. 5th Revised Edition, 2nd printing, American issue, printed in the UK. [First published 1927]. xii+660pp. Printed ruled russet cloth with gilt spine lettering and black front lettering. Spine dull, corners bumped, a good to very good, typically marked ex-library copy. A classic 20th century text. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 8.9 x 5.8 x 1.8 inches = 22.2 x 14.5 x 4.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, [Sir] David K[Ennedy] (1884-1965) & Gillespie, R[Obert] D[Ick] (1897-1945)

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: HB Date Published: 1940

Description: Acceptable. NY: Oxford University Press, [1940]. 5th Revised Edition, 1st printing, American issue, printed in the UK. [First published 1927]. xii+660pp. Printed ruled russet cloth with gilt spine lettering and black front lettering. Previous owner's ink signature to front flyleaf, minor off-setting to paste-downs, else a good to very good copy. A classic 20th century text. 2 pounds 6.0 ounces = 1.1 kg. 8.9 x 5.8 x 1.8 inches = 22.2 x 14.5 x 4.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by D. K. Henderson

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1941 Hardcover. "Names of previous owners scribbled out on front endpaper; cover a little edgeworn and rubbed, otherwise a very good clean copy. Large 8vo Associated Names: Gillespie, R. D. Cloth. Fine. 5th Edition 3rd Impression". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, D. K. & Gillespie, R. D.

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Geoffrey Cumberlidge/Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1944

Description: Oxford Medical Publications. Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, xii + 720 pp, good + condition, brown cloth, gilt title, etc. to spine, black title, etc. to front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor fading to spine, light soiling to page edges, minor browning to pages, the binding is weak but still holding. The text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, D & Gillespie, R

price: $14.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1941

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 950grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, D. K. And R. D. Gillespie

price: $14.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A name is written inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dogwood Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, D. K., And R. D. Gillespie

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Oxford, 1941. 660 pp. Fifth edition, third printing. Maroon, cloth boards with black stamping on cover and spine. Bibliography. Index. G+. No Dj. Light edge and corner wear. Some yellowing of text-edges. Former owner's name penned on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry

by D. K. Henderson

price: $28.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1947

Description: Ex-Library Published by OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS in 1947, ex-library copy, reprint, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W as issued, covers good, internally good, boards good, gilt titled spine, red cloth, library copy-usual stamps & marks, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, David & Gillsespie, R. D.

price: $29.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1956

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Minor Cover Wear; 746 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Text-Book of Psychiatry, a

by Henderson & Gillespie

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Medical Publications Date Published: 1946

Description: VG. No DJ (as issued). Book has no writing, stains or tears. Gilt leters on spine are bright and clear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Herbert Morris Collection, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry

by Henderson, D. K. And R. D. Gillespie

price: $30.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Good+ 8vo. lmmediate despatch from the UK. Faded spine. A first edition of the much republished work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry

by David Henderson

price: $31.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD Date Published: 1952

Description: Ex-Library Published by OXFORD in 1952, ex-library copy, hardback (no D/J), medium size, library copy-usual stamps & marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson David/Gillespie R D

price: $38.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Author: HENDERSON DAVID / GILLESPIE R D 1956 ex-library, good Please allow an additional week on top of delivery estimate for this title. 3305. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, D. K. And Gillespie, R. D.

price: $59.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Geoffrey Cumberlege, London Date Published: 1946

Description: Sixth edition, 2nd impression. No dust jacket. Pencil markings in text. Cover and edge of pageblock stained. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy., 950grams, ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners (Oxford Medical Publications)

by David Henderson

price: $73.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD U. P Date Published: 1956

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Corners bumped, cover stained, with index, without annotations. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Text-Book of Psychiatry for Students and Practitioners

by Henderson, David Et Al

price: $22.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good 2. Exlib with usual markings, otherwise very good, in red cloth, some fading to spine and 2cm split to top end of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.