» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Texas Wildflowers: A Field Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Texas Wildflowers: A Field Guide

by Campbell Loughmiller, Lynn Loughmiller

About this title: For two decades and counting, Texans have relied on Texas Wildflowers to identify the common and rare flowers we see along the roadsides and in the pastures, fields, and forests of our state. Compiled by naturalists Campbell and Lynn Loughmiller, with the technical assistance of Lynn Sherrod, "Texas Wildflowers" is an authoritative field guide ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell, And Loughmiller, Lynn, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Lynn Loughmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Campbell Loughmiler, Lynn Loughmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Campbell Loughmiler, Lynn Loughmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Campbell Loughmiler, Lynn Loughmiller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell; Sherrod, Lynn

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Austin University Of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Trade paperback, fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers a Field Guide

by Loughmiler, Campbell & Lynn Loughmiller

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Fifth Printing Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Good in Poor dust jacket. 9780292780606. 0.63 x 8.28 x 5.84 Inches; 287 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: A Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: A Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell, and Loughmiller, Lynn, and Sherrod, Lynn

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (px) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiler, Campbell

price: $4.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good. 8.3 x 5.8 x 0.6 inches. Firm with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell; Sherrod, Lynn; Loughmiller, Lynn

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: As New. Brand new. Spine somewhat sun faded. Corners slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiler, Campbell; Loughmiller, Lynn

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Fine. 0292780605 VG Cover, clean unmarked text, tight binding, packed carefully and sent same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Wildflowers a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell And Lynn

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1984

Description: VG Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiler, Campbell

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good. Corner cover crease. Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiler, Campbell; Lynn Loughmiller

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Near Fine. 8.28 x 5.84 x 0.63. Nice Tight Clean copy! 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers-a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers-a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell & Lynn

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin TX. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Good. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Illustrated with color photographs. Wraps are lightly scuffed. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. Short gift inscription on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiler, Campbell; Loughmiller, Lynn

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Texas Press ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good. 0292780605 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with light writing on some pages, no edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell And Lynn; Sherrod, Lynn (Technical Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AA5-Book has some chipping and wear on some edges, sides, and corners, bumped on some corners, lightly loose hinge, previous owner's bookplate adhered on the half-title page, discoloration, and shelf wear otherwise very good. Foreword by Lady Bird Johnson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell & Lynn

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Austin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 271 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiler, Campbell; Loughmiller, Lynn

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Good. Published in 1985 (2nd printing of the 1984 edition) by the University of Texas Press, a beautifully-illustrated 271-page softcover book (as pictured) with a name and date on the flysheet, otherwise, apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this is a good copy. (TX82) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell; Sherrod, Lynn

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell And Lynn

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Fine. Large paperback first printing in AS NEW condition, nice gift copy, 271 pages, foreword by Lady Bird Johnson, "provides clear and concise descriptions for more than 300 wildflowers complemented by 381 stunning full-color photographs" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Wildflowers

by Loughmiller, Campbell And Lynn

price: $9.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Press of Texas 1985

Description: Softcover, Fine, A Field Guide, color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers a Field Guide

by Campbell, Bell And Lynn Loughmiller

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Press, Austin, Tx Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: G/NONE. 0292780605. Good reference. Used with light normal wear; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Creek Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers: a Field Guide

by Campbell Loughmiler; Lynn Loughmiller

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Texas Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Interior clean, binding tight and uncreased. Light wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Wildflowers a Field Guide used book

Texas Wildflowers a Field Guide

by Loughmiller, Campbell & Lynn

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of TX Press, Austin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780292780606 ISBN: 0292780605

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Foreword by Lady Bird Johnson. (16)271pp. Biblio & index. Drawings & 381 full-color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.