About this title: "Texas Politics Today" continues to be a best-selling overview of Texas Politics because it offers students a wide range of viewpoints, drawing on the diverse political and social perspectives of its contributing authors to give students rich, nuanced insight into the political system and decision-making processes of the Lone Star State. Current issues and candid analysis of government increase student awareness of the real effects of state policy on their lives, and encourage them to get politically involved.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780534569792ISBN:053456979X
Description: Good. 9th edition; crease to front cover; moderate shelfwear Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534602116ISBN:0534602118
Description: Acceptable. 12th Edition. This book has some damp staining on the bottom corner as well as writing/highlighting throughout the text. The book is still very useable. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534602116ISBN:0534602118
Description: Good. 12th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534602116ISBN:0534602118
Description: Acceptable. 12th Edition. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534602116ISBN:0534602118
Description: Good. 12th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Interior has writing/underlining. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780534602116ISBN:0534602118
Description: Very Good. 12th Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780534586621ISBN:0534586627
Description: Acceptable in Not Issued jacket. 10th edition. Solid copy. Underlining within text. Name written inside front cover. Cover has some creases and shelfwear. read more
Edition: 9th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780534569792ISBN:053456979X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, slight cover wear, minimal highlighting, spots on page deck. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Texas Politics Today. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.