» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Texas Politics Today

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell

About this title: "Texas Politics Today" continues to be a best-selling overview of Texas Politics because it offers students a wide range of viewpoints, drawing on the diverse political and social perspectives of its contributing authors to give students rich, nuanced insight into the political system and decision-making processes of the Lone Star State. Current issues and candid analysis of government increase student awareness of the real effects of state policy on their lives, and encourage them to get politically involved.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Texas Politics Today (Texas Politics Today) used book

Texas Politics Today (Texas Politics Today)

by William Earl Maxwell~Ernest Crain~Edwin S. Davis~Elizabeth N. Flores~Joseph Ingnagni~Cynthia Opheim~Christopher Wlezien

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534569792 ISBN: 053456979X

Description: Good. 9th edition; crease to front cover; moderate shelfwear Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, William Earl; Crain, Ernest

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: West Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780314582614 ISBN: 0314582614

Description: Fine. 0314582614 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Acceptable. 12th Edition. This book has some damp staining on the bottom corner as well as writing/highlighting throughout the text. The book is still very useable. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Good. 12th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Acceptable. 12th Edition. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Good. 12th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Interior has writing/underlining. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today (With Infotrac) (Texas Politics Today) used book

Texas Politics Today (With Infotrac) (Texas Politics Today)

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534612542 ISBN: 0534612547

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ingnagni, Cynthia Opheim, Christopher Wlezien

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534569792 ISBN: 053456979X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Politics Today (Texas Politics Today)

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314582614 ISBN: 0314582614

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314127815 ISBN: 031412781X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780314043245 ISBN: 0314043241

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780314043245 ISBN: 0314043241

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780495410676 ISBN: 0495410675

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today (High School/Retail Version) used book

Texas Politics Today (High School/Retail Version)

by William Earl Autmaxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni, Cynthia Opheim, Christopher B....

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534586669 ISBN: 053458666X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, William Earl, and Crain, Ernest, and Simon

price: $2.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: West Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780314899569 ISBN: 0314899561

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Texas Politics Today. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, William Earl; Crain, Ernest

price: $2.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: West Pub Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780314582614 ISBN: 0314582614

Description: Very Good. Light wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by William Earl Maxwell, Ernest Crain, Edwin S. Davis, Elizabeth N. Flores, Joseph Ignagni

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780534602116 ISBN: 0534602118

Description: Very Good. 12th Edition. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, Wm Earl; Crain, Ernest

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534586621 ISBN: 0534586627

Description: Acceptable in Not Issued jacket. 10th edition. Solid copy. Underlining within text. Name written inside front cover. Cover has some creases and shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, William Earl

price: $3.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534586621 ISBN: 0534586627

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. stamp on page edges. 385 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Draper Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, William Earl

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780534586621 ISBN: 0534586627

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 385 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, William Earl

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780314321732 ISBN: 031432173X

Description: Reader copy. Softcover book in acceptable condition, one page has been taped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas Politics Today used book

Texas Politics Today

by Maxwell, William Earl, and Crain, Ernest, and Davis, Edwin S

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534569792 ISBN: 053456979X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, slight cover wear, minimal highlighting, spots on page deck. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Texas Politics Today. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.