» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Texas banker : the life and times of Fred Farrel Florence

by H. Harold Wineburgh

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by Wineburgh, H. Harold

price: $5.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.H. Wineburgh

Description: Very Good. B0006EA014 Hardcover with dust jacket show only light edge wear. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by H. Harold Wineburgh

price: $5.05

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H.H. Wineburgh Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Ex-Library. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by H. Harold Wineburgh

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.H. Wineburgh Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Clean & tight, ex-church college library book, non-smoking household, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by Wineburgh, H...

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. 1981 Hardcover (cloth on board) 1st Edition by H. Harold Wineburgh. Missin Jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by H. Harold Wineburgh

price: $13.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Privately Published Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by H. Harold Wineburgh

price: $5.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1ST Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by H. Harold Wineburgh

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.H. Wineburgh Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good+ No dust jacket. Very good+/ no dust jacket/ Hardcover/ 1st edition/ 1981Lisa 678. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Texas Banker

by Wineburgh, H. Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book The Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence the man who rose to the top in the banking business. Usual library markings, stamps, pocket. DJ in plastic wraps, taped. Binding tight, interior text appears clean. Illustrated with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shirley's Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Texas Banker

by H. Harold Wineburgh

price: $11.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by Wineburgh, H. Harold; Foreword By Tate, Willis M.

price: $18.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, 1 Binding: hardcover Publisher: H. Harold Wineburgh Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good/Good, light wear to DJ, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Texas Banker

by Wineburgh, H. Harold

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Harold Wineburgh Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Some edge wear and alittle rubbing to an otherwise very decent jacket, the book is about new, free of any inscription or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Texas Banker: the Life and Times of Fred Farrel Florence

by Wineburgh, H. Harold

price: $40.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Privately Printed, Dallas, TX Date Published: 1981

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Out of print. Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.