New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beyond Innocence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

About this title: Arriving in London after her father's death, Florence Fairleigh looks for a husband, and finds one through Edward Burbrooke, who thinks marriage is the only way to save his brother, Freddie, and the family from scandalous ruin. Florence and Freddie make a perfect pair--until Edward realizes he has feelings for Florence.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Good readers copy, several cosmetic flaws. w/ withdrawn stamped several places and lib. labels on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Good in B Crease Lite Spn Tilt/shlf Wr jacket. B condition: creases on spine/hinge, lite spine tilt, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good to Very Good. Clean pages. Glossy cover. Several light spine lines. Light cover wear. Small stamp on lower edge. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cuffbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Very Good in B+/B Lite Creases/shlf Wr jacket. B+/B condition: lite creases on spine/hinge, lite shelf wear, binding tight, no store/pen marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 7/2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Very Good+ 0515130990. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. No cover creases, some rubbing wear on edges.; Florence Fairleigh thinks she's found the perfect man in Freddie Burbrooke. He's handsome, he's kind and he desperately wants a wife. His brother Edward, the brooding Earl of Greystowe, is counting on the marriage to quash a family scandal. And it would--if only Florence weren't the perfect innocent for him! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: July 3, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Used-Fine. Romance: Historical: General. Excellent condition, like new with no noticeable binding creasing or edge wear, clean and bright inside and out, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mysfro Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR. Looks unread. No remainder marks, spine creases, stamps, writing or shelfware. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence new book

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

price: $6.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739419267 ISBN: 0739419269

Description: Fine. Hard cover posable first edition? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739419267 ISBN: 0739419269

Description: Very Good. Light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence new book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: New. 0515130990 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence new book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. 1ST. 1st. print book has glossy cover, slight slant, light spine lines, minor edging and stamp. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Innocence [Hardcover]

by Emma Holly

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780739419267 ISBN: 0739419269

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Dust cover is clean and straight with a tiny tear at top edge on back of cover. No creases. Pages are straight with no marks or creases. Spine is straight. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Romance Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Innocence-Hardback-a Romance

by Holly Emma

price: $33.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: HardCover Publisher: Jove Books

Description: Copyright 2001 Jove Books NY-No Print Date-BookClub-Dust Jacket Good Edges Slight Worn-Book Good Cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Corner Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: GOOD. Paperback-0515130990 [HOLLY, EMMA] BEYOND INNOCENCE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Innocence By Holly, Emma used book

Beyond Innocence By Holly, Emma

by Holly, Emma

price: $3.25

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Good Condition 0515130990. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Good. SHELFWEAR AND CREASING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Very good. Mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Innocence used book

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beyond Innocence new book

Beyond Innocence

by Holly, Emma

price: $4.61

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780515130997 ISBN: 0515130990

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beyond Innocence

by Emma Holly

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA