» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Testimonies for the Church

by Ellen G. White

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Testimonies for the Church Vol 9

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press: Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. v.; 19 cm. Imprint varies. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Vol 3

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: pacific press Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. v.; 19 cm. Imprint varies. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church-Volume Five (5) Comprising Testimonies Numbers 31 to 33

by Ellen G. White

price: $8.26

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. Vol. 5. 1948 Pacific Press pub. Black hardback. Light wear. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More of this series and other E.G. White books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church: Volume Three (3) Comprising Testimonies Numbers. 21-25

by Ellen G. White

price: $8.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Cover scuffed, rubbed, some shelfwear, bookplate inside, some pages creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roseglo Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the church Volume Four No 26 to 30

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press, Oakland, Cal. Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Boards have light overall wear. Front hinge cracked. Owners name stamped inside. 19 cm. 731p, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church, Vol. Two-Comprising Testimonies Numbers 15 to 20

by White, Ellen G.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mountain View, CA, Pacific Press Publishing Association, 1954.

Description: 8vo., 764pp., maroon cloth. Rear hinge cracked, else fine, without jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume Four Vol 4. Comprising Testimonies Numbers 26 to 30

by White, Ellen G.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Pub, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1948

Description: Good Cond, much underlining in text. 4x7 Red Clothbound 731pg Gold Spine & Cover Titles On RED Cloth Covers. Red design EPs... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume Six Vol 6. Comprising Testimonies Number 34

by White, Ellen G.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Pub, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1948

Description: Good Cond, much underlining in text. SCRIBLING ENDPAPERS. 4x7 Red Clothbound 534pg Gold Spine & Cover Titles On RED Cloth Covers. Red design EPs... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume Eight Vol 8. Comprising Testimonies Number 36

by White, Ellen G.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Pub, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1948

Description: Good Cond, much underlining in text. 4x7 Red Clothbound 372pg Gold Spine & Cover Titles On RED Cloth Covers. Red design EPs... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume Two Vol 2. Comprising Testimonies Numbers 15 to 20

by White, Ellen G.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Pub, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1948

Description: Good Cond, much underlining in text. 4x7 Red Clothbound 764pg Gold Spine & Cover Titles On RED Cloth Covers. Red design EPs... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church

by Ellen G. White

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press, Illinois Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Moderate shelf wear, with dent on top spine. The page edge has some spotting, inside is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church

by Ellen Gould Harmon White

price: $12.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shelter Publications ISBN-13: 9780816309870 ISBN: 0816309876

Description: Very Good. Pacific Press Publishing Association 1948. Book 2 Volume 3 of the Testimonies. This 1948 edition hardcover printing has 627 pages. Nice tight binding. Minor wear on maroon covers with gold gilt lettering. There is an owner name inside. Help support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church (Comprising Testimony Number 35, Volume 7)

by Ellen G. White

price: $13.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pasific Press Date Published: 1/1/1948 ISBN-13: 9783980548762 ISBN: 3980548767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume 4

by White, Ellen G.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume 7

by White, Ellen G.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume 6

by White, Ellen G.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-book is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church, Volume Nine: Comprising Testimony Number 37

by White, Ellen G.

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good. 325 pp, pages clean & tight. With previous owner's stamp inside back cover, on title page, and signature in ink inside front cover. Gilt embossed titles on brown hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Pr Pub Assn Date Published: Early 1900's ISBN-13: 9780816301539 ISBN: 0816301530

Description: Very Good Hardcover. early 1900's. Pacific Press. Undated. Vol. 1, Nos. 1-14. Gold lettering on cover and spine. Light spotting to cover. Title page is slightly wrinkled. Text is clean and bright. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Pr Pub Assn Date Published: Early 1900's ISBN-13: 9780816301539 ISBN: 0816301530

Description: Very Good Hardcover. early 1900's. Pacific Press. Undated. Vol. 4, Nos. 35-37. Gold lettering on cover and spine. Light spotting to cover. Two pages are slightly wrinkled and two pages have underlining. Otherwise, clean and bright. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume Seven No 35

by White, E G

price: $39.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. This is a set of 4 volumes in red leather with gold lettering on face and on spine. All four volumes show considerable handling/edge wear, including faded spine on all. Vol. 1 (Former edition vol. 1 & 2); has partially cracked spine. As does Vol. 2 (former edition vol. 3 & 4) Vol. 2 cover is taped/reinforced on inside cover; There is cracked/chiped spine on Vol. 3 (former edition vol. 5 & 6) plus Vol. 3 has taped/reinforced front cover and chiped/cracked spine on Vol. ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume 3

by Ellen G. White

price: $48.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association Date Published: 1/1/1948

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Testimonies for the Church Volume Seven No 35 used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume Seven No 35

by White, E G

price: $68.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association

Description: Good. B000NPXA18 hardcover in good condition. corners and spine edges are bumped, creased and shelf wear. smudge and dirt marks on few of the pages. first couple pages have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Testimonies for the Church, 9 Volume Set used book

Testimonies for the Church, 9 Volume Set

by White, Ellen G.

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 9 volume set; textured burgundy hardbacks; These books are nice except that each volume has some (not a lot) highlighting/underlining and 3 volumes have ink writing on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church: 4 Book Set, Volumes 1-37

by White, Ellen Gould Harmon

price: $196.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Immitation Leather Publisher: Pacific Press Publishing Association, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780816301539 ISBN: 0816301530

Description: Very Good. 3rd Edition, 4 Flex Cover books including all 9 volumes, Matching & Complete Set from 1944 comprising "Testimonies 1-37", maroon immitation leather, red page edge with rounded corners, superior sewn bindings (these books lay open nicely), 5274 total pages, volume 2 a little more worn than the others, name inside, otherwise all are clean, tight and UNMARKED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Testimonies for the Church Volume Seven: Comprising Testimony Number 35

by White, Ellen G.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Press, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Black boards, front board has small nick in cloth next to top of spine, otherwise clean and un-marked copy. K-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.