Binding: Paperback
Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good. x, 142 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1971 Signet paperback. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean & bright with some reading wear, a few bent page corners, creased spine, some mild edgewear. 141 p. Glued binding. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: EBON, MARTIN: TEST YOUR ESP This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 153 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Forms. hardcover, shelf wear to dj, book plate with name inside fr cover, text clean and unmarked. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " Bibliography: p. 136-138. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. x, 142 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Forms. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " Bibliography: p. 136-138. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. x, 142 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Forms. Nice clean pages, tight copy. Light shelf wear to dj around the edges. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " Bibliography: p. 136-138. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition, pages are bright and unmarked. 153 p. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: World Publ
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 1969 World pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Small edge tears to DJ. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More ESP books in our store. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, OH
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as ripping and marks on the jacket and the pages. This book is 153 pages on ESP. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.