» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Test Your ESP

by Martin Ebon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin, And Brier, Bob, And Institute For

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. x, 142 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your ESP

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1971 Signet paperback. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean & bright with some reading wear, a few bent page corners, creased spine, some mild edgewear. 141 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin, Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N A L Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. A battery of mind-blowing scientific experiments designed to reveal the psychic forces in you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Martin (Ed) (Et Al) Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Books Date Published: 1969

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BCE, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Martin (Ed) (Et Al) Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Books

Description: Very Good. B000O63FTS Light wear on jacket. Nice copy. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Martin Ebon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: EBON, MARTIN: TEST YOUR ESP This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test your ESP.

by Ebon, Martin, and Brier, Bob, and Institute for Parapsychology

price: $2.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 153 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Forms. hardcover, shelf wear to dj, book plate with name inside fr cover, text clean and unmarked. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " Bibliography: p. 136-138. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test your ESP.

by Ebon, Martin, and Brier, Bob, and Institute for Parapsychology

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. x, 142 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Forms. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " Bibliography: p. 136-138. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bexbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test your ESP.

by Ebon, Martin, and Brier, Bob, and Institute for Parapsychology

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. x, 142 p. : illus., forms.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Forms. Nice clean pages, tight copy. Light shelf wear to dj around the edges. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " Bibliography: p. 136-138. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Martin, Ebon (Edited By)

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: SIGNET Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. LOWER CORNER COVER CREASE; SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages beginning to yellow due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Martin Ebon

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Hardback book without dust jacket. clear text. tight binding. no writing. pages are yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good, cover wear, heavy tanning to inside covers light page tanning to text area. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin (Ed)

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp-a Battery of Mind-Blowing Scientific Experiments Designed to Reveal the Psychic Forces in You

by Ebon, Martin

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books

Description: Very Good. B000UFUMWG We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z24C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub Co, NY

Description: Book is good a little shelf wear at bottom. 153 pages, d/j has chips at all corners, chips top spine. Loss at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test your ESP.

by Ebon, Martin (editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition, pages are bright and unmarked. 153 p. "The experimental methods used in this volume are mainly those developed by the Institute for Parapsychology of Durham, North Carolina. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin

price: $3.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dustjacket, very slight shipping to DJ at top of spine, book is crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Durham, N.C., Blank Endpaper Former Owner Name Etc, Inner Flap Dj Small Ink Mrk, Illustrated Edited By Martin Ebon In...

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publ Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 1969 World pub. Hardback w/dust jacket. Small edge tears to DJ. No prior owner marks. Ship same or next day. More ESP books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin Editor

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: later printing, @1970

Description: Very Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 141pp, charts. light cover wear. light yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp By Martin Ebon By Martin Ebon

by Ebon, Martin

price: $5.67

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, OH Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as ripping and marks on the jacket and the pages. This book is 153 pages on ESP. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: World, 1970

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Test Your Esp

by Ebon, Martin (Edited By)

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: World Publishing Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Clean tight book with store stamp inside and readers crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.