» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Beyond God the Father

by Mary Daly

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Pub Date: 9/1/1974 Binding: Paperback Pages: 225. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some cover wear. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Daly, Mary

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Later PB Printing of a 1973 Copyright. Lightly rubbed & creased with a few scattered pencil notes and a couple tiny spots on top edge. Octavo sized PB, 225 pages, index, footnotes. "...a radical feminist's possible ways of being in a patriarchal world, the kinds of spaces and boundaries she will occupy, the problems of language, memory, relation she will encounter...." read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1974 Beacon Press soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly toned pages with light reading wear, spine is not creased, some light edgewear & mild cover rubbing. Glued binding. 225 p. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Mary Daly

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1974-09 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Daly, Mary

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, MA Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Dark blue cover shows light edge wear, light reader's crease. Small amount of highlighting, otherwise text clean and binding solid. Glued binding. 225 pages, with index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, egewear to covers, scuffing and scratches to the covers, some foxing to the page edges(especially the top edge) and other moderate to heavy shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Daly, Mary

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1974. ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Octavo, softcover, pages beginning to brown, light edgewear to wraps else VG. 225 pages, index, footnotes. ". a radical feminist's possible ways of being in a patriarchal world, the kinds of spaces and boundaries she will occupy, the problems of language, memory, relation she will encounter.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Daly, Mary

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. 0807041653 Front free end paper has been removed; little wear to cover; 225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Daly, Mary

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. 0807041653. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father: Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation

by Daly, Mary

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. 0807041653 Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly, Mary; Caputi, Jane (Editor)

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good Condition. EAN: 9780807041659. Name and price in ink on title page. Text clean and unmarked. Cover crease and moderate shelfwear. Subtitle is TOWARD A PHILOSOPHY OF WOMEN'S LIBERATION. Truly the first philosophy of feminism and the first psychology of the feminist experience. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Women & Feminism ISBN: 0807041653 Inventory No: 005701. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daly

price: $6.91

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond God the Father

by Daley, Mary

price: $7.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780807041659 ISBN: 0807041653

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Sturdy, clean w/cosmetic blemishes to cover (shelf wear, minor rubs, spine crease). Unknown printing. 225 pgs.; illustrated; index; 21 cm.; Bibliographical references Toward a Philosophy of Women's Liberation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.