About this title: All through recorded history people have predicted life after death. But now, with modern resuscitation methods, are we beginning to see beyond death's door? Suspend your judgement until you read this book.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. Nelson
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780840751393ISBN:0840751397
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Hard cover in good condition, dust jacket is in fair condition. The jacket has some creases, a few small tears along the edges, and a few small light spots. The book hsa very little edge wear, some of the pages are tanning, and there is a name and date inside on the first page, a couple pages may have under lining, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: Reprint. Bantam ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780553128864ISBN:0553128868
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Spine is slightly creased Front cover has crease by spine and Edges are worn Back cover and pages are warped and bottom corner is bent Text is clean but tanned A GOOD Reading copy Ex library stamp on top edge. xiv, 157 p. : ill.; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 145-148). read more
Edition: Unabridged. sixth printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780840751393ISBN:0840751397
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. book is in great condition! ! like new! Dust jacket is worn and slightly torn from age. a great book! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sheldon Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780859691697ISBN:0859691691
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc. Publishers
Description: Fair. B0018RVH88 Hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight, d\j is trashed, book is retired from church library, has stamp in front and pocket in back. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. Nelson
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780840751393ISBN:0840751397
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows minimal wear and tear. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Bantam ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780553128864ISBN:0553128868
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Pages are mellowed, but clean, binding is solid. Minor wear to cover at spine ends. xiv, 157 p. : ill.; 18 cm Includes bibliographical references (p. 145-148). Sined by author " Best Wishes-M S Rawlings MD" on inside of front cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. Nelson
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780840751393ISBN:0840751397
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition, dust jacket very good condition. The jacket has a few small creases, this book is very clean and tight almost like new. read more
Edition: HB; 4th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780840751393ISBN:0840751397
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. DJ has light wear, rubbing, small tear, crease. Book has light wear. 173 p. read more
"The book was a quick read. A little light on detail and depth. It left more questions asked than answered. You could tell the author was not a writer but a doctor. It was authentic that is sure. So what is beyond death? Eternity would be very long. Can you afford to take a chance?"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.