New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by D Jeanene Watson (Preface by), Robert Lawson (Illustrator)

About this title: A biography of the founder of the Missionary Sisters and Brothers of Charity, known for her work with the destitute and dying in the streets and slums of Calcutta and other cities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780613979191 ISBN: 0613979192

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Watson, D Jeanene (Preface by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mott Media (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Lawson, Robert. Good. No dust jacket as issued. shows a little shelfwear top and bottom of spine, light fingering to margin of intro page and side of page edges, pages ok. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sower Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sure Foundations, LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series) used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series)

by D. Jeanene Watson

price: $3.13

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mott Media (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Watson, D. Jeanene

price: $4.12

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mott Media, Milford, Michigan, USA Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series) used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series)

by D. Jeanene Watson~Robert Lawson

price: $4.21

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series) used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series)

by D. Jeanene Watson

price: $4.43

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mott Media (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on inside front cover, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Watson, D Jeanene (Preface by)

price: $4.91

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mott Media (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Lawson, Robert. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sower Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor new book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Watson, D Jeanene (Preface by)

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mott Media (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Lawson, Robert. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sower Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by D. Jeanene Watson

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mott Media ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Trade paperback, very good condition. clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Watson, D. Jeanene

price: $15.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: No Edition Given Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mott Media, Fenton, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Robert Lawson. Fine as New. No Jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--has very light shelfwear to spine top and to corners of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcuttaserving the Poorest of the Poor new book

Teresa of Calcuttaserving the Poorest of the Poor

by D. Watson

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mott Media Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: New Paperback, 172 pages. Mott Media (1984) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower... used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower...

by D. Jeanene Watson

price: $4.86

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Like New. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series)

by D. Jeanene Watson

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Mott Media (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Used-Good. Good/--. Pictorial cover of Mother Teresa is rubbed, used sticker to spine, book is slightly cocked. Po's sig. of ffep. Tight binding, clean text. 8vo, 172 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) new book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series)

by D. Jeanene Watson, Robert Lawson

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teresa of Calcutta, Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta, Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Watson, D Jeanene

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mott Media Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Robert Lawson illus. VG, blk. 4vo, 172p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Teresa; Watson, D. Jeanene

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Mott Media Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Teresa; Watson, D. Jeanene

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Mott Media Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series) used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series)

by D. Jeanene Watson

price: $23.09

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0880620129 ISBN 13: 9780880620123 bk# 15.9. e55. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series) used book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor (Sower Series) (Sower Series)

by D. Jeanene Watson

price: $30.06

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: New ISBN 10: 0880620129 ISBN 13: 9780880620123 bk# 15.9. e55. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor new book

Teresa of Calcutta: Serving the Poorest of the Poor

by Watson, D Jeanene (Preface by)

price: $71.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mott Media (MI) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880620123 ISBN: 0880620129

Description: Lawson, Robert. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sower Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.