About this title: Redfield offers a vision of other dimensions and deeper consciousness in this sequel to "The Celestine Prophecy", in which Charlene has disappeared in the Appalachian mountains.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13:9780446519083ISBN:0446519081
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
By Lynn,
blackpool, lancashire, The United Kingdom
"this book started off really well but then became a bit repetative at the end, i just wanted it to be over and then suddenly it was. the theme going through was brill and thought provoking but like i said it did go on a bit in the middle and i found my mind wondering at times, i still have a couple more to read but i think if you read too many at the same time they all blend in and you end up missing the message."
"This author should have left well enough alone. The Celestine Prophecy had a great thing going but the Tenth Insight was longer, less tantalizing, and at points, downright boring. The profound "ness" of the insight was even lacking in terms of relevance and meaning in comparison to the first nine."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.