» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Tennyson, Poet and Prophet

by Philip Henderson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Tennyson

by Philip Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennyson

by Philip Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Octavo. Very Good condition, no dustjacket. Illustrated with Black and White plates, including Frontis portrait.225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennyson Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Octavo Size. (24CM) VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. DJ very slightly chipped. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.225 PAGES A re-examination of Tennyson's life and achievements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennyson-Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennyson Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $30.85

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Octavo Size. Fine condition in a Near Fine Dustjacket-DJ now protected in plastic sleeve. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Black and White plates. xix, 225pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennyson

by Henderson, Philip

price: $5.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex-library with usual marks, still a nice and tight copy; Law Book Co of Australasia; 1978; Hardcover. 0710087764. 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $11.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0710087764 Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $13.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Good. Ex library book "HARDBACK"(PRICE REFLECTS) usual stamps and covering, good sound copy with some wear mainly external. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Brown Cloth Binding Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London; Henley Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover Previous owner's bookplate attached to front paste-down endpaper. Front board is bowed. No markings in text. Dustjacket lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $18.61

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Very good. Hardback in v good dustjacket, pub. 1978 by RKP, no marks or bumps, minimal edgeware, a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charlie Howe, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $19.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Good. Good plus/Good plus, former library, clean text, sound binding, usual library marks, card pocket. Crosscurrents. First pub. In 1937 and now revised/enlarged. The only complete study of the rebel generation of American writers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $31.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1978. Routledge & Kegan Paul. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 225pp. Frontis, 16 b/w plates, 1 genealogical table. Ex-libris-Queen Mary College, London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $32.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1978. Routledge & Kegan Paul. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, protective covered. 9.5x6.5. 225pp. Frontis, 16 b/w plates, 1 genealogical table. Ex-libris-Queen Mary College, London. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Philip Henderson

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LAW BOOK CO OF AUSTRALASIA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Ex-Library Published by Law Book Co of Australasia in 1978. Hardcover. Number of pages: 244. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8447184 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Philip Henderson

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Ex-Library Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul in 1978. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 244. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Tennyson: Poet and Prophet

by Henderson. P

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1978

Description: 225pp, large octavo, cloth gilt in D/J, many plates, Library Cancel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Tennyson, Poet and Prophet

by Henderson, Philip

price: $22.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Ex-Library Usual Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710087768 ISBN: 0710087764

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some slight markings to jacket. minimla wear to book copy. internally clean. 217pp. plus index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Afinebookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.