Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Tennis shoes
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jane Nissen Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781903252086
ISBN: 1903252083
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1984-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780440486053
ISBN: 044048605X
Description: Good. Paperback copy in good condition. Cover has light wear at corners and spine ends but there is a 1/2" closed tear at lower front spine edge. Spine is uncreased. Name written and heart drawn on inside front cover. Remainder of interior is clean and unmarked; and binding is very tight. This title is part of Noel Streatfeild's Shoe series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patty's Bookshop,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dent / Pennant, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No Jacket. 5" x 7.5" Evidence of previous ownership neatly at top of FFEP. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy Norfolk,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
NEW ZEALAND
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. M. Dent, London
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Vignette of tennis shoes on spine, b&w frontis and other illstns by D. L. Mays. Tight and square, moderate markings and wear. Dust jacket is price clipped, tape marks on flaps, very slightly edge-trimmed, unfaded, in a protective cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Fiction,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub Co, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780440486053
ISBN: 044048605X
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Light toning, one small tear, one page with a folded corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
NEW ZEALAND
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. M. Dent, London
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good+ No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green cloth titled in gilt on spine and upper front board, b&w frontis and other illstns by D. L. Mays. Tight and square, light wear, child's name and decoration in front, light toning in endpapers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Fiction,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: J. m Dent and Sons Ltd, Uk
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Owner's name inside p/c tanned pages very good reading copy with clean and unmarked pages light creased d/w foxing on the foredges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: Probable 1st US
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: n. d
Description: Very Good in None jacket. 290 pages. Color illustrations by Richard Floethe. Previous owners signatures on front endpaper. Browning to endpapers. Illustrated cloth covers with light wear, fade to spine. read more
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J M Dent & Sons Ltd, London
Date Published: 1937
Description: D. L. Mays. Orange cloth with green lettering and small tennis shoes decoration on the spine. vii, 227 pages, Illustrated with line drawings by D L Mays. 5.5 X 8 inches. Very good book, touch of wear to the cloth at the corners, browning to page edges, with previous owner's name and address on the front free endpaper in ink, also slight tobaco whiff to book, will diminish with time. No dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacques Gander,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: No Edition Noted
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, N.Y.
Description: Richard Floethe. Very Good+/Very Good [+] Small gift inscription (dated 1942) on front endpaper. DJ: light edge wear and slight chipping. A nice copy. Probable First American Edition. read more
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440486053
ISBN: 044048605X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yearling
ISBN-13: 9780440486053
ISBN: 044048605X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440486053
ISBN: 044048605X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440486053
ISBN: 044048605X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: NEW [ED. ]
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781903252086
ISBN: 1903252083
Description: New. ISBN10: 1903252083. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, New York USA
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 290 pp. Decorative boards. Illustrated by Richard Floethe. The book displays moderate toning and discoloration. Previous owner's gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The book stands straight and lays flat. Nice and presentable copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfgang Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel; Illus Mays; D.L.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London; Dent; rep
Date Published: 1948
Description: H/b; brown cloth cover; small illus on spine of tennis shoes; Vg-; a little general wear; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peakirk Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel; Illus Mays; D.L.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London; Dent; rep
Date Published: 1948
Description: H/b; brown cloth cover; small illus on spine of tennis shoes; Vg-; gift inscription; name inside; a little foxing; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peakirk Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Library
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 9999
Description: FAIR. No date, circa 1940's. Green buckram picture bds have soiling & lt wear. X-library w/usual insignia. Finger marks on pgs & soil to txtblock. 1 pg has a chip on corner & 1 has a tape repair. Clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Clevebookseller,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780440486053
ISBN: 044048605X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel; Illus Mays; D.L.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dent, London
Date Published: 1937
Description: 1st edition; h/b; g++; 8vo; 227pp; spine slope; rust cloth covers a bit worn; name on fep; text clean & solid; 1 small line drawing neatly coloured in; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peakirk Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House
Description: Richard Floethe. Good+ in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A much-praised novel of a doctor who teaches his four children how to play tennis and handle life along the way. Book is in very decent condition with clean and tight pages. Boards decorated with tennis illustrations. The dust jacket is missing a few chunks and is mended somewhat with clear scotch tape. Apparently price-clipped, although the back flap displays a price. 290 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfynder,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Streatfeild, Noel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random
Description: VERY in VERY jacket. A VERY GOOD FIRST? IN CHIPPED DJ. NO STATEMENT OF REPRINT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: NEW [ED. ]
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781903252086
ISBN: 1903252083
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1903252083. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tennis Shoes
by
Noel Streatfeild
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW [ED. ]
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781903252086
ISBN: 1903252083
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1903252083. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6608713&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|