» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tennis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tennis

by Joan D Johnson

About this title: Now part of "The Winning Edge" series, this high-interest, low-cost text gives students of all ability levels a valuable resource for learning the fundamentals of tennis and improving their game. While the basic material is presented in a style easily understood by the beginner, mastering the material leads to intermediate and advanced levels of knowledge and skill.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780697003638 ISBN: 0697003639

Description: Good. 155 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D., And Xanthos, Paul J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. - Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. C. Brown Co., Dubuque, Iowa Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780697070487 ISBN: 0697070484

Description: Good. viii, 80 p. : illus.; 23 cm.-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brown, ISBN-13: 9780697099624 ISBN: 0697099628

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brown Publishing Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780697071743 ISBN: 069707174X

Description: Good. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D., And Xanthos, Paul J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. C. Brown Co., Dubuque, Iowa Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. vii, 88 p. : illus.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D., And Xanthos, Paul J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. C. Brown Co., Dubuque, Iowa Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. vii, 88 p. : illus.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D., And Xanthos, Paul J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. C. Brown Co., Dubuque, Iowa Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. vii, 88 p. : illus.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis (Physical Education Activities Series)

by Joan D Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. C. Brown Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780697070487 ISBN: 0697070484

Description: Fine. Has shelfwear and soiling, no writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Joan D. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wm. C. Brown Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780697003638 ISBN: 0697003639

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON WHITE COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Now part of The Winning Edge series, this high-interest, low-cost text gives students of all ability levels a valuable resource for learning the fundamentals of tennis and improving their game. While the basic material is presented in a style easily understood by the beginner, mastering the material leads to intermediate and advanced levels of knowledge and skill. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan; Xanthos, Paul J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.C. Brown, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780697003638 ISBN: 0697003639

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan; Xanthos, Paul J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780697071743 ISBN: 069707174X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled/Creased, Corners/Edges Bumped, Markings Throughout Text, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tennis (Wm.C. Brown Sports and Fitness Series)

by Johnson, M.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William C. Brown ISBN-13: 9780697003638 ISBN: 0697003639

Description: New. 0697003639 Wonderful Softcover From Bookstore Overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Joan Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: Wm. C. Brown, Dubuque, Iowa Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ / wraps cover lightly sunned. text clean / tight. illust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan; Xanthos, Paul J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. C. Brown Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780697070487 ISBN: 0697070484

Description: Good. Cover creased at the spine. Cover aged. Highlighting in the first third of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Joan Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780697070319 ISBN: 069707031X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Joan D. Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780697071743 ISBN: 069707174X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis (Physical Education Activities Series)

by Joan D Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. C. Brown Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780697070487 ISBN: 0697070484

Description: Good. -2nd Edition--80 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Dubuque, Iowa-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis (Physical Education Activities Series)

by Joan D Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. C. Brown Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780697070487 ISBN: 0697070484

Description: Good. -2nd Edition--80 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Dubuque, Iowa-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wm. C. Brown, Dubuque, IA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780697070487 ISBN: 0697070484

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wm. C. Brown, Dubuque, IA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780697071743 ISBN: 069707174X

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wm. C. Brown, Dubuque, IA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780697070715 ISBN: 0697070719

Description: Fair. No jacket. Includes sample test manual. Ex-library markings, cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Johnson, Joan D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wm. C. Brown, Dubuque, IA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780697070487 ISBN: 0697070484

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis

by Joan D. Johnson And Paul J. Xanthos

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: WM. C. BROWN COMPANY / 1983

Description: Very Good. 1983 WM. C. BROWN COMPANY, 135 PAGE SOFT COVE, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis (Wm.C. Brown Sports and Fitness Series)

by Joan D Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.C. Brown Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780697003638 ISBN: 0697003639

Description: Very Good. 5th ed. Wm. C. Brown Sports and Fitness Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tennis (Wm.C. Brown Sports and Fitness Series)

by Joan D Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.C. Brown Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780697003638 ISBN: 0697003639

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.