» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence

by Dominic Cappello

About this title: A renowned parent educator and policy advocate on school violence offers parents useful advice on speaking with their children about vital issues. Includes ten scripted "family talks" tested by moms, dads, and kids.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear except for sticker residue and two small pieces of the surface worn away on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence new book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: New. 0786885491 Edition: First Edition; Stated First Edition. Book in clean and crisp condition. Slight bend to cover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello...

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence new book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. GREAT GIFT IDEA--9127. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HYPERION BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Excellent condition, new, paperback. Very, very, slight wear along cover edges. Clean and crisp. 0786885491. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very Good. 0786885491 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Paperback Edition-Slight Wear. Unknown printing. 288 p. ; 0. 85" x 8. 02" x 6. 05". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Great condition for ex library. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have with Their Children about Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 17b5, minor shelf/edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Cappello, Dominic

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence used book

Ten Talks Parents Must Have With Their Children About Violence

by Dominic Cappello

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780786885497 ISBN: 0786885491

Description: Very Good. Pages clean & tight, wear to cover & edges, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.