Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
John Langan
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
(98 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills (Townsend Press Reading Series)
by
John Langan
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Townsend Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
John Langan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Townsend Pr
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
John Langan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Townsend Pr
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills (Townsend Press Reading Series)
by
John Langan
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
John Langan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
John Langan
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
Langan, John
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 596 p. Ten Steps Series. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
Langan, John
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. tight copy, cover has been creased and shows wear on edges and at corners; has writing, but no underlining or highlighting, some notes written inside, edges are soiled. 496 p. Townsend Press Reading Series. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Act II Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
Langan, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Townsend Press Reading Series. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J AND D ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend...
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781591940234
ISBN: 1591940230
Description: Reader copy. Covers have some wear, writing on a few pages. Ships same /next day. Fast reliable service! read more
Ten Steps to Improving College Reading Skills 2nd Edition
by
Langan, John
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SALE! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Leland C. Warren ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
Langan, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Townsend Press Reading Series. read more
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading...Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series)
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781591940234
ISBN: 1591940230
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading...Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series)
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781591940234
ISBN: 1591940230
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading...Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series)
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781591940234
ISBN: 1591940230
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 2nd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 2nd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780944210567
ISBN: 0944210562
Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
Langan, John
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Pr, West Berlin, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: NEW. No Jacket Issued. New in shinkwrap. Third Edition. read more
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills
by
John Langan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: third
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Townsend Pr Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 596. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd
by
Langan, John
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780944210451
ISBN: 0944210457
Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. There also is a crease on the front cover and on the back cover. Nice looking book. We have more copys. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.