» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by John Langan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills (Townsend Press Reading Series)

by John Langan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Townsend Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by John Langan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Townsend Pr ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by John Langan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Townsend Pr ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills (Townsend Press Reading Series)

by John Langan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by John Langan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by John Langan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by Langan, John

price: $2.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Townsend Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 596 p. Ten Steps Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by Langan, John

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Townsend Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. tight copy, cover has been creased and shows wear on edges and at corners; has writing, but no underlining or highlighting, some notes written inside, edges are soiled. 496 p. Townsend Press Reading Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Act II Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by Langan, John

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Townsend Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Townsend Press Reading Series. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend...

price: $5.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591940234 ISBN: 1591940230

Description: Reader copy. Covers have some wear, writing on a few pages. Ships same /next day. Fast reliable service! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Bowden, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ten Steps to Improving College Reading Skills 2nd Edition

by Langan, John

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Townsend Press ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SALE! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by Langan, John

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Townsend Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Townsend Press Reading Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading...Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series)

price: $12.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591940234 ISBN: 1591940230

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading...Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series)

price: $12.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591940234 ISBN: 1591940230

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills: Reading Level: 9-13 (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series) (Townsend Press Reading...Series) (Townsend Press Reading Series)

price: $12.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591940234 ISBN: 1591940230

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 2nd

by Langan, John

price: $13.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

10 Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 2nd

by Langan, John

price: $13.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780944210567 ISBN: 0944210562

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills new book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by Langan, John

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Townsend Pr, West Berlin, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: NEW. No Jacket Issued. New in shinkwrap. Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills

by John Langan

price: $16.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Townsend Pr Pub Date: 11/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 596. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd

by Langan, John

price: $17.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd

by Langan, John

price: $18.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd

by Langan, John

price: $18.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd

by Langan, John

price: $18.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd

by Langan, John

price: $18.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd used book

Ten Steps to Advancing College Reading Skills, 3rd

by Langan, John

price: $18.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Townsend Press, West Berlin, New Jersey Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780944210451 ISBN: 0944210457

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. There also is a crease on the front cover and on the back cover. Nice looking book. We have more copys. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.