» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The ten commandments for children

by Mary Alice Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1956

Description: Acceptable. ---Approx. 30 pages. Interior-the binding is still intact in and of itself, though it has become detached from the cover. The boards have only slight wear, and there is splitting along the spine. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Jones, Mary Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1957

Description: Poor with no dust jacket. B0007GPGG0. Edge wear and shelf wear, bottom of spine is very worn.; Clean pages. Boards are coming loose.; 16mo 6"-7" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Books and Treasures, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Jones, Mary Alice, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1952

Description: Grider, Dorothy. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A fairly good ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. ---Approx.15 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. ---Approx.30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ chipping at the top of the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children (Full-Vision Books)

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Christian Record Braille Foundation Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780528058912 ISBN: 0528058916

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iNet Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1956. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover edition. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co Date Published: 1943

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Hardcover. No. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $2.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book's spine is a bit yellowed, otherwise book is in fine condition. Board Book. 1952 Board Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for children

by Jones, Mary Alice,

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: MCMXLIII DATE IN BOOK Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago

Description: florence salter. Fair. No dust jacket. FAIR TO GOOD. PAPER ON SPINE WEAR AND EDGES. [27] p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Jones, Mary Alice; Salter, Florence

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rand Mcnally & Company, Chicago Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Corner rubbing and shelf wear. Pages have some spotting. No tears or writing. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for children

by Jones, Mary Alice, and Bonfils, Robert

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: pub. date mcmLII Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Org. price 19Cents front cover has wear to top edge and paper off spine 2inchs on top some stains on cover book inside perfect "A Rand McNally Elf Book"--cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Jones, Mary Alice, Edited By

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL HARD COVER Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very good copy with some cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tighty bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $3.49

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for children

by Jones, Mary Alice, and Bonfils, Robert

price: $3.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Upper corner of cover has light stain. [27] p. : ill.; 21 cm. "A Rand McNally Elf Book"--cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Ten Commandments for Children (Rand McNally Giant Book)

by Jones, Mary Alice

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Printing History Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780528888335 ISBN: 0528888331

Description: Robert Bonfils. Very Good+/No Dj. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0-528-88833-1 Name crossed off. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Jones, Mary Alice

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago Rand McNally 1943.

Description: Very good-book/ no dustjacket. #383. 16mo. Illustrated by Salter, Florence. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Jones, Mary Alice

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Robert Bonfils. Good (-) Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Illustrated wraps, unpaginated. The ten commandments made simple for children, plus a brief story of the ten commandments from Exodus. A Good only copy with text clean and solid. Cover with corner bumps and wear and spined chipped on tips. No Dj. [ 1.5 WL FO 29/0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by Mary Murray. Good+; Chipped edges, number on title page, tiny tear on one page. B000PEQUA0. Inside illustrations by Dorothy Grider. Pictorial boards in color. Many color illustrations and some two tone.; Rand Mcnally Book; Color Illustrations; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments for Children

by Mary Alice Jones

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Ten Commandments

by Jones, Mary Alice (Editor) Grider, Dorothy (Illustrator)

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1952

Description: Cover illustration by Mary Murray. Small book. 4 3/4" x 6 1/2"?unpaginated. Color illustrated paper over boards. Nice color illustrations throughout. Just the slightest bit of shelf wear to the cover. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.