|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The ten commandments for children
(87 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1956
Description: Acceptable. ---Approx. 30 pages. Interior-the binding is still intact in and of itself, though it has become detached from the cover. The boards have only slight wear, and there is splitting along the spine. -Publish Place: Chicago-Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Jones, Mary Alice
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: 1957
Description: Poor with no dust jacket. B0007GPGG0. Edge wear and shelf wear, bottom of spine is very worn.; Clean pages. Boards are coming loose.; 16mo 6"-7" tall. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Jones, Mary Alice, Ed
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: 1952
Description: Grider, Dorothy. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. A fairly good ex-library. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. ---Approx.15 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. ---Approx.30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging w/ chipping at the top of the spine. -Publish Place: New York-Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children (Full-Vision Books)
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Christian Record Braille Foundation
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780528058912
ISBN: 0528058916
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1956. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Hardcover edition. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co
Date Published: 1943
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Hardcover. No. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: Very Good. Average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book's spine is a bit yellowed, otherwise book is in fine condition. Board Book. 1952 Board Book. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for children
by
Jones, Mary Alice,
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: MCMXLIII DATE IN BOOK
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Description: florence salter. Fair. No dust jacket. FAIR TO GOOD. PAPER ON SPINE WEAR AND EDGES. [27] p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Jones, Mary Alice; Salter, Florence
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand Mcnally & Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. Corner rubbing and shelf wear. Pages have some spotting. No tears or writing. Tight binding. pp. 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heritage Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ten Commandments for children
by
Jones, Mary Alice, and Bonfils, Robert
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: pub. date mcmLII
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Org. price 19Cents front cover has wear to top edge and paper off spine 2inchs on top some stains on cover book inside perfect "A Rand McNally Elf Book"--cover. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Jones, Mary Alice, Edited By
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: PICTORIAL HARD COVER
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1956
Description: Very Good Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very good copy with some cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tighty bound. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. ---Approx.10 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have normal signs of aging. -Publish Place: Chicago, IL-Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for children
by
Jones, Mary Alice, and Bonfils, Robert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: 1956
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Upper corner of cover has light stain. [27] p. : ill.; 21 cm. "A Rand McNally Elf Book"--cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ten Commandments for Children (Rand McNally Giant Book)
by
Jones, Mary Alice
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: No Printing History
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: 1956
ISBN-13: 9780528888335
ISBN: 0528888331
Description: Robert Bonfils. Very Good+/No Dj. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0-528-88833-1 Name crossed off. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Jones, Mary Alice
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chicago Rand McNally 1943.
Description: Very good-book/ no dustjacket. #383. 16mo. Illustrated by Salter, Florence. Binding is hardcover. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Jones, Mary Alice
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Robert Bonfils. Good (-) Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Illustrated wraps, unpaginated. The ten commandments made simple for children, plus a brief story of the ten commandments from Exodus. A Good only copy with text clean and solid. Cover with corner bumps and wear and spined chipped on tips. No Dj. [ 1.5 WL FO 29/0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago
Date Published: 1967
Description: Illustrated by Mary Murray. Good+; Chipped edges, number on title page, tiny tear on one page. B000PEQUA0. Inside illustrations by Dorothy Grider. Pictorial boards in color. Many color illustrations and some two tone.; Rand Mcnally Book; Color Illustrations; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gray Dogs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments for Children
by
Mary Alice Jones
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Ten Commandments
by
Jones, Mary Alice (Editor) Grider, Dorothy (Illustrator)
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally
Date Published: 1952
Description: Cover illustration by Mary Murray. Small book. 4 3/4" x 6 1/2"?unpaginated. Color illustrated paper over boards. Nice color illustrations throughout. Just the slightest bit of shelf wear to the cover. A fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6603867&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|