Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 5/28/1993
ISBN-13:9780062503077ISBN:0062503073
Description: Fine. 0062503073 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Price-clipped dust jacket has a number of tears & chips, foxing evident inside & on rear white portions, & some creasing; boards & spine have light wear around the edges, tips & corners; foxing on page edges; inscription on... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Condition notes continued: ...are otherwise clean; book is square & binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. No Jacket. 5.5X8. Tightly bound-==Clean pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Few short pen marks on cover-==Green line on top of end pages-==158 pages. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Light age dulling to boards, some corner roll. Pages are upside down in relation to spine. Text is clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has chipped edges. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 158 pages; Good/No Jacket. Name on front fly-leaf. Outside page edges lightly dusty. Light shelf wear to spine. sparse underlining in pencil. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. (Not a First Edition) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780062503077ISBN:0062503073
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993-05-01
ISBN-13:9780062503077ISBN:0062503073
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062503077. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Covers gently rubbed and tips lightly bumped. Contents clean and unmarked. Pages lightly aged. Jacket shows edge wear and chipping and is protected in a removable mylar cover. 158 pp.; 7.60" x 0.70" x 5.40". A companion volume to the author's "The Sermon on the Mount". read more
Edition: First Ed., First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1953, stated FIRST ed., Harper & Brothers, hardback, FINE/FINE. Gray cloth covered boards with red cloth spine; silver lettering on spine. Very tight binding; clean, square; good corners; no edge wear; clean, bright pages; no marks. Dust jacket in Mylar, price clipped. 258 p. (2780) (scanned image is of actual book) read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper
Date Published: 1953
Description: Description: 158 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Ten commandments. New Thought. Previous owner's name remains to half-title page. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 158. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Harper
Date Published: 1953
Description: Description: 158 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Ten commandments. New Thought. Previous owner's name remains to half-title page. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.