Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688135744ISBN:0688135749
Description: Very Good. Slight jacket wear and tear with minor scuffing to edges GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688135744ISBN:0688135749
Description: Crews, Conald. New. No Jacket Issued. What can you do with ten black dots? "One dot can make a sun or moon when the day is done. Two dots can make the eyes of a fox. ". Count all the way to ten with Crews and delight in the simple rhymes, everyday objects, and stunning graphics of a master of the picture concept book. Full-color illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperTrophy
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688135744ISBN:0688135749
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688060688ISBN:0688060684
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688060688ISBN:0688060684
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688060688ISBN:0688060684
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING, LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688060688ISBN:0688060684
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING, LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Reinforced Hardcover
Publisher: Greenwillow, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688060688ISBN:0688060684
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Square 8vo. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is worn at edges. Pages have occasional light soil & edge-tears, up to ¾-in. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more
"We enjoyed this book quite a bit. We had fun counting the dots and looking at the bright pictures. We read it for 'fun', but it helped my 4-yr-old with number recognition and helped reinforce counting.
I'll use this again when I'm teaching the next one to count. I'm sure you could make some fun art and math activities to go with it."
"This is such a fun book. During my pre-k block I read it to the class and then they were given some black dots to create something from their imagination and then write a story about what they made. The stories were really cute. They have a pop up book that is similar."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.