» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ten Black Dots

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

About this title: A reissue of the 1968 work, enlarged and featuring a new typeface. A rhyming text introduces readers to the numbers one through 10.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: Good. Reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Black Dots

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: GOOD. USED name sticker present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots new book

Ten Black Dots

price: $3.24

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688135744 ISBN: 0688135749

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots used book

Ten Black Dots

price: $3.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135744 ISBN: 0688135749

Description: Very Good. Slight jacket wear and tear with minor scuffing to edges GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590464796 ISBN: 0590464795

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots used book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688060688 ISBN: 0688060684

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ten Black Dots

by Crews, Donald

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994 Edition Redesigned & Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mulberry, NYC Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780329087036 ISBN: 0329087037

Description: Donal Crews. Fine/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-329-08703-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots used book

Ten Black Dots

by Crews, Donald

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mulberry Books, Fairfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135744 ISBN: 0688135749

Description: Good. Ex-School Ex school remainders, moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots new book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135744 ISBN: 0688135749

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots new book

Ten Black Dots

by Crews, Donald

price: $6.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135744 ISBN: 0688135749

Description: Crews, Conald. New. No Jacket Issued. What can you do with ten black dots? "One dot can make a sun or moon when the day is done. Two dots can make the eyes of a fox. ". Count all the way to ten with Crews and delight in the simple rhymes, everyday objects, and stunning graphics of a master of the picture concept book. Full-color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots new book

Ten Black Dots

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperTrophy Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135744 ISBN: 0688135749

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots new book

Ten Black Dots

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135744 ISBN: 0688135749

Description: Crews, Donald. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots used book

Ten Black Dots

by Crews

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060688 ISBN: 0688060684

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots used book

Ten Black Dots

by Crews

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060688 ISBN: 0688060684

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots Revised used book

Ten Black Dots Revised

by Crews

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060688 ISBN: 0688060684

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING, LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots Revised used book

Ten Black Dots Revised

by Crews

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060688 ISBN: 0688060684

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS), LIGHT SOILING, SOME STAINING, LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots used book

Ten Black Dots

by Crews, Donald

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688060671 ISBN: 0688060676

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots: Redesigned & Revised used book

Ten Black Dots: Redesigned & Revised

by Crews, Donald

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Reinforced Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060688 ISBN: 0688060684

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. Square 8vo. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding is worn at edges. Pages have occasional light soil & edge-tears, up to ¾-in. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots new book

Ten Black Dots

by Crews, Donald

price: $10.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688060671 ISBN: 0688060676

Description: New. 0688060676. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ten Black Dots new book

Ten Black Dots

by Donald Crews

price: $12.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 17 March, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688060671 ISBN: 0688060676

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Alicia, Nelson, CA

"I like how simple this book is and how it makes kids think about quantity and numbers. It also forces some imagination... in a good way."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 15, 2009
By Rachel, Columbia, SC

"Simple rhyming counting book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 16, 2008
By Heather, The United States

"We enjoyed this book quite a bit. We had fun counting the dots and looking at the bright pictures. We read it for 'fun', but it helped my 4-yr-old with number recognition and helped reinforce counting.

I'll use this again when I'm teaching the next one to count. I'm sure you could make some fun art and math activities to go with it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 16, 2008
By Rebecca RDG 3320, The United States

"This is such a fun book. During my pre-k block I read it to the class and then they were given some black dots to create something from their imagination and then write a story about what they made. The stories were really cute. They have a pop up book that is similar."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Ten Black Dots by Donald Crews

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.