|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Heiress Christianna Montgomery Mathison bravely defies her captors--wooing one and eschewing the other--in Washington Territory.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Temptress
(258 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
Description: Fair in Good condition. jacket. Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743840
ISBN: 0671743848
Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Good. 0671556835. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress, the
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671743840
ISBN: 0671743848
Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-74384-8. read more
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Good. Any problem mild, his. romance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape on it. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671743840
ISBN: 0671743848
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671743840
ISBN: 0671743848
Description: Fair. 0671743848 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Acceptable. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. SPINE CREASES. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Fair N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good. Ex-library salvage with library stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671706838
ISBN: 0671706837
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Very Good. 0671556835 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 8/1/1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. 1st edition with original cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1986, 6.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671743840
ISBN: 0671743848
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
The Temptress
by
Deveraux, Jude
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Good. Pb, B/very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temptress
by
Jude Deveraux
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671556839
ISBN: 0671556835
Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |