New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Temptress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

About this title: Heiress Christianna Montgomery Mathison bravely defies her captors--wooing one and eschewing the other--in Washington Territory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986

Description: Fair in Good condition. jacket. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Temptress used book

The Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671743840 ISBN: 0671743848

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Good. 0671556835. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temptress, the used book

Temptress, the

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671743840 ISBN: 0671743848

Description: Good. ISBN 0-671-74384-8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Good. Any problem mild, his. romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1986. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape on it. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Temptress used book

The Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671743840 ISBN: 0671743848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Temptress used book

The Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671743840 ISBN: 0671743848

Description: Fair. 0671743848 Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Acceptable. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. SPINE CREASES. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Fair N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Ex-library salvage with library stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706838 ISBN: 0671706837

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Very Good. 0671556835 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks a wrinkle or two away from near new! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 8/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the front cover, and some edgewear. 1st edition with original cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Pocket, 1986, 6.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Temptress used book

The Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671743840 ISBN: 0671743848

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Temptress

by Deveraux, Jude

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Good. Pb, B/very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temptress

by Jude Deveraux

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671556839 ISBN: 0671556835

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback. Spine creases; light edgewear. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. Pages beginning to tan due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?