» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Temptation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Married for 16 years, Kyla and Jefferson Blake have been there for each other through all of God's blessings. They have a wonderful daughter, Jefferson's successful career as a doctor, and a relationship that only grows stronger each day. They are an inspiration to their friends-independent businesswoman Alexis Ward and freewheeling doctor Brian Lewis. But suddenly, Kyla and Jefferson's marriage is in danger. Now Kyla Blake faces devastating betrayal and an unknown future, while her husband must find the strength to confront his weaknesses. And their friends Alexis and Brian are also pulled ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Temptation used book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. 1.3 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 353 pages; "Kyla and Jefferson Blake count their sixteen years together as a wonderful blessing from God. Their marriage is passionate, their daughter is a joy, Jefferson's medical career is prospering, and they have loyal friends. Kyla knows her newly divorced and lifelong friend, Jasmine, is desperately unhappy and no amount of prayer or encouragement seems to help. Yet what Kyla doesn't know is that Jasmine has a plan to move her life ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: Good in Good jacket. 49-U: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: Good in Good jacket. 309-X Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 10/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Pub Date: 10/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $3.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Fine. 0446677833 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $3.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446615822 ISBN: 044661582X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $3.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446615822 ISBN: 044661582X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $5.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Walk Worthy Press ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: New. 0446677833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Shelf Worn, Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Front Cover Corner Creased, Book Slightly Curled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446615822 ISBN: 044661582X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780446615822 ISBN: 044661582X

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation-a Novel used book

Temptation-a Novel

by Murray, Victoria Christopher; Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing, June 2000 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Inc. / A Time Warner Company; With Walk Worth Press, New York/ West Bloomfield, MI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: Sans Serif, Inc. (Page Design and Composition) Like New in Like New jacket. Black-Expressions-Book-Club. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 353 pp. Flawless book and dj save minor discoloration of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $8.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786250721 ISBN: 0786250720

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: Like New. Like new, clean and shiny HC w/dj! Gift quality. No marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $8.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $9.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Murray, Victoria Christopher

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: New in new dust jacket. New hardback. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walk Worthy Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446677837 ISBN: 0446677833

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation new book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $11.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: New. NEW. Brand New with very light shelfwear. FIRST PRINTING, June 2000 Stated. Near pristine and unread. Very faint rubbing on dust jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chronicles Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Temptation used book

Temptation

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780446527927 ISBN: 0446527920

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Temptation (African American) used book

Temptation (African American)

by Victoria Christopher Murray

price: $12.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786250721 ISBN: 0786250720

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Cicely, Country Club Hills, IL

"Very good book. I have pretty much read everything by this author & she has yet fail me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 14, 2009
By Benzette, Memphis, TN

"This is the 1st book in the series of 3 and WOW is all I can say. Everyone knows someone like this chick Jasmine."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Kanika, The United States

"A woman who has to forgive and move forward after her best friend betrays her."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 11, 2008
By Karentha, Greenbelt, MD

"AWESOME Christian based book, I loved it!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Temptation by Victoria Christopher Murray

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.