|
available COPIES
About this title: The joy and pain of first love form a bond between a teenage girl and her aunt when they discover they share the same feelings about their individual love affairs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Temporary Times, Temporary Places
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places (a Charlotte Zolotow Bk. )
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250393
ISBN: 0060250399
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B 300 Usual library markings Water damaged & some stains READING COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dbooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places By Robinson, Barbara
by
Barbara Robinson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: Good. Hardcover NO dust Jacket, ex-library with discard marks, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Barbara Robinson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. All usual stamps and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: EDGEWEAR.
Date Published: 1500
ISBN-13: 9780380639588
ISBN: 0380639580
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060250393
ISBN: 0060250399
Description: Good. Text is clean. Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places (Avon/Flare Book)
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780380639588
ISBN: 0380639580
Description: Good. 0380639580 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Barbara Robinson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Barbara Robinson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Barbara Robinson
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250393
ISBN: 0060250399
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: Good- in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition/113pp. DJ is clean and crisp with library label affixed to bottom spine. Top front flyleaf corner is clipped. Illustrated boards are tight with dimpled edges and tape remains affixed to top/bottom edges. Lib. stamp appears on outer edge and within text. Lib. pocket, affixed to ffep. A light four inch circular stain occurs on back gutter between bfep and back pastedown. Otherwise, text is clean and tight. Summary: The ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: c1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250393
ISBN: 0060250399
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Unknown printing. 113 p. ; 21 cm. The joy and pain of first love form a bond between a teenage girl and her aunt when they discover they share the same feelings about their individual love affairs. read more
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First edition, as stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060250393
ISBN: 0060250399
Description: 1972, stated First, jacket price clipped & edgeworn. Book like new. Mylar jacket cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thebooklady,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060250429 Library of Congress: 81-47732 Nice tight 113 page volume. Usual ex-library markings including mylar covering and damaged back cover page (from removal of envelope). Light overall wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Agency,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380639588
ISBN: 0380639580
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Avon/Flare Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780380639588
ISBN: 0380639580
Description: Very Good. To view other titles by this author enter the key words; XDCX, XJGX, Robinson or Romance. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Gustafson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tenporary Times, Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times, Temporary Places (a Charlotte Zolotow Bk. )
by
Robinson, Barbara
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1982
Date Published: 1982
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0060250429 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. F/VG Slight edge wear to DJ, mylar jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Temporary Times Temporary Places
by
Robinson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Library Binding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780060250423
ISBN: 0060250429
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6603032&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|