» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Barbara Robinson

About this title: The joy and pain of first love form a bond between a teenage girl and her aunt when they discover they share the same feelings about their individual love affairs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places (a Charlotte Zolotow Bk. )

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250393 ISBN: 0060250399

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Dj in Plastic Ex-Library B 300 Usual library markings Water damaged & some stains READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places By Robinson, Barbara

by Barbara Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: Good. Hardcover NO dust Jacket, ex-library with discard marks, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Barbara Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. All usual stamps and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: EDGEWEAR. Date Published: 1500 ISBN-13: 9780380639588 ISBN: 0380639580

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060250393 ISBN: 0060250399

Description: Good. Text is clean. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places (Avon/Flare Book)

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380639588 ISBN: 0380639580

Description: Good. 0380639580 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Barbara Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Barbara Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Barbara Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250393 ISBN: 0060250399

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: Good- in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition/113pp. DJ is clean and crisp with library label affixed to bottom spine. Top front flyleaf corner is clipped. Illustrated boards are tight with dimpled edges and tape remains affixed to top/bottom edges. Lib. stamp appears on outer edge and within text. Lib. pocket, affixed to ffep. A light four inch circular stain occurs on back gutter between bfep and back pastedown. Otherwise, text is clean and tight. Summary: The ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250393 ISBN: 0060250399

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Unknown printing. 113 p. ; 21 cm. The joy and pain of first love form a bond between a teenage girl and her aunt when they discover they share the same feelings about their individual love affairs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $3.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, as stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060250393 ISBN: 0060250399

Description: 1972, stated First, jacket price clipped & edgeworn. Book like new. Mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060250429 Library of Congress: 81-47732 Nice tight 113 page volume. Usual ex-library markings including mylar covering and damaged back cover page (from removal of envelope). Light overall wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $5.92

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $7.09

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $7.54

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $7.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $7.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380639588 ISBN: 0380639580

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Avon/Flare Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $8.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780380639588 ISBN: 0380639580

Description: Very Good. To view other titles by this author enter the key words; XDCX, XJGX, Robinson or Romance. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tenporary Times, Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $13.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times, Temporary Places (a Charlotte Zolotow Bk. )

by Robinson, Barbara

price: $14.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1982 Date Published: 1982

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 0060250429 Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. F/VG Slight edge wear to DJ, mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temporary Times Temporary Places

by Robinson

price: $14.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060250423 ISBN: 0060250429

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?