» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Beware the curves

by A. A. Fair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Beware the Curves

by A A Fair, Erle Stanley Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 1968 printing. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by A A Fair; Erle Stanley Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1966-01-01

Description: Good. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by A.A. Fair

price: $2.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345330819 ISBN: 0345330811

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A.

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Marrow & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1956

Description: XF, No DJ Ex-lib Lib Type Binding Rubbed Binding Corners Worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some soiling and edge wear to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter J. Black, Inc., Roslyn, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight reader's slant/ corners bumped/ small black smudge lower left on front cover/ slight fraying on spine read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

BEWARE THE CURVES

by A.A. Fair

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST PRINTING Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. ownership writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by A. A. Fair

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter J. Black, Inc Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 1956 Hardcover. Plastic cover to protect dust jacket. No writing/highlighting on text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves (1956)

by A A Fair Earl Stanley Gardner

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. /Erle Stanley Gardner

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pb Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Mass market pb; 6024; cover has light edgewear, slight curve in spine; otherwise clean, sound; VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves (1956)

by A A Fair Earl Stanley Gardner

price: $5.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow And Company Date Published: 1/1/1956

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves; the Last Gamble; Mark Three for Murder

by A.A. Fair; Rae Foley; Robert Hansen

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Detective Book Club, 1957

Description: Hardcover, Very Good, no DJ. Three books in one. Tweed cloth. Owners name on endpaper, otherwise Clean and tight, a very nice copy. 5.5 X 7.5" We have many Detective Book Club titles, please inquire or search our inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A A (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roslyn, NY: Walter J Black Inc, 1956

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. Has DJ--A Bertha Cool Donald Lam Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beware the Curves used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345330819 ISBN: 0345330811

Description: [0-345-33081-1] 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner....(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A.A.

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased; small tear on spine hinge/ pages yellowed/ stains inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A.A. (E.S. Gardner)

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket 6024

Description: 1st printing, vg+, age browning. Series Character: P.I. 's Cool and Lam. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Beware the Curves used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 75598

Description: [75598] 1971, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Previous owner's signature....Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner....(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A.

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walter j. Black, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This 5.5"x7.5" hard cover book has a tan cover with brown lettering on the spine of the cover. 146 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Alias Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $9.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great copy. Binding is tight, text is unmarked. D/J is complete, has small tears and wear at spine and corners, now covered in plastic. 224 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beware the Curves used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 55949

Description: [55949] 1968, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner....(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Beware the Curves used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 50401

Description: [50401] 1966, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Somewhat discolored, small sticker pull front panel. Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner. (Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by A.A. Fair

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Creased cover; tear in front cover near spine- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A.A. Alias (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Near Fine in Good to Very Good jacket. Light rubbing to corners and t/b of spine. Owner name inked inside. Dj is moderately edge chipped mainly on bottom edge and spine, but is clean and unfaded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A.A.

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb no dj. Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: VG/-- 224 shelf wear, very slightly cocked, light soiling on sides, clean & firm inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware the Curves

by Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardener)

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, NEW YORK Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Very good in fair dust jacket. William Morrow & Company 1956. 224 pages. Cover states "Now known to be an alias of Erle Stanley Gardener. NOT price clipped. $2.95. A Bertha Cool/Donald Lam mystery. Red boards scuffed at crown and tail and corners. Minor tanning on paste-downs and end pages. DJ covered in archival clear jacket. Some chips, creasing. Scuffed at tail of jacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.