Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Borgo Pr
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702267ISBN:0893702269
Description: Very Good. Light edge rubbing and general shelf wear. Inside is clean and perfect. Reprint of 1958 edition published by Putnam, New York. read more
Description: Acceptable. Label on front cover, writing inside front cover and on front page, spine creased, cover slightly creased, edges of cover/spine slightly worn Used-Acceptable. read more
Description: Cathy Hill. 1978 Reprint. Good Grey Cloth hardcover. No DJ. Edge and corner wear, corners bit bumped, spine slanted, few soil marks on back cover, missing front free endpaper. Solid copy. Illustrated by Cathy Hill. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Borgo Pr
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13:9780893702267ISBN:0893702269
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Ronald Wing illustrations. Slight cover wear, minor scuff mark, text clean, dj soiled/chips. Yellow cloth spine over black-decorated red boards, black spine lettering. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Wing, Ronald. Very Good in Good in Mylar jacket. 189 pages, 8vo, novel, some small repaired tears and light edgewear to the dj, some light soiling and shelfwear to the dj, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: First trade edition: a trade paperback.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: (The Borgo Press), (San Bernardino, CA)
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780893702267ISBN:0893702269
Description: Tiny tiny tiny bump to one corner tip, else fine, as-new, unread, in slick, pictorial wraps. Chronologically the first (set in the 15th century! ), but actually the second book published in the MOUSE THAT ROARED series of satirical novels about the imaginary European country called the Duchy of Grand Fenwick--here in a dandy Borgo Press Discovery trade paperback reprint, with cover art and interior illustrations by Cathy Hill, afterword by Richard Mathews. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Bernardino. : R. Reginald at the Borgo Press
Date Published: 1978
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine (our Top grade)/Very Near Fine (our Top grade). First Limited Edition, Signed & #d State. Private Press Limited. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. First limited edition, signed and numbered state. LIMITED TO ONLY 50 NUMBERED COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR and prepared originally for the sole distribution of Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature. Dust jacket illustrated by Cathy Hill. Fine in very near fine color Xerox dust jacket with faint line of ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.