» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Leonard Patrick O'Connor Wibberley

price: $49.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borgo Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Good. Ex-library. Some scuffing of cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Leonard Patrick O'Connor Wibberley

price: $89.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borgo Pr Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard Patrick O'Connor

price: $89.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borgo Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Very Good. Light edge rubbing and general shelf wear. Inside is clean and perfect. Reprint of 1958 edition published by Putnam, New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Leonard Patrick O'Connor Wibberley

price: $49.41

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Acceptable. Label on front cover, writing inside front cover and on front page, spine creased, cover slightly creased, edges of cover/spine slightly worn Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borgo Pr, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: borgo press

Description: 1978, first thus. fine trade paperback, name stamp inside, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Leonard Patrick O'Connor Wibberley

price: $78.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borgo Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Acceptable. 0893702269. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard Patrick

price: $92.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Borgo Press ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Cathy Hill. 1978 Reprint. Good Grey Cloth hardcover. No DJ. Edge and corner wear, corners bit bumped, spine slanted, few soil marks on back cover, missing front free endpaper. Solid copy. Illustrated by Cathy Hill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I. S. Munro, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Leonard Patrick O'Connor Wibberley

price: $110.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borgo Pr Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Ronald Wing illustrations. Slight cover wear, minor scuff mark, text clean, dj soiled/chips. Yellow cloth spine over black-decorated red boards, black spine lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $235.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Wing, Ronald. Very Good in Good in Mylar jacket. 189 pages, 8vo, novel, some small repaired tears and light edgewear to the dj, some light soiling and shelfwear to the dj, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First trade edition: a trade paperback. Binding: Softcover Publisher: (The Borgo Press), (San Bernardino, CA) Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780893702267 ISBN: 0893702269

Description: Tiny tiny tiny bump to one corner tip, else fine, as-new, unread, in slick, pictorial wraps. Chronologically the first (set in the 15th century! ), but actually the second book published in the MOUSE THAT ROARED series of satirical novels about the imaginary European country called the Duchy of Grand Fenwick--here in a dandy Borgo Press Discovery trade paperback reprint, with cover art and interior illustrations by Cathy Hill, afterword by Richard Mathews. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUSTERBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard, Hill, Cathy (D/J Illustrator)

price: $200.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Bernardino. : R. Reginald at the Borgo Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine (our Top grade)/Very Near Fine (our Top grade). First Limited Edition, Signed & #d State. Private Press Limited. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. First limited edition, signed and numbered state. LIMITED TO ONLY 50 NUMBERED COPIES SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR and prepared originally for the sole distribution of Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature. Dust jacket illustrated by Cathy Hill. Fine in very near fine color Xerox dust jacket with faint line of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barry R. Levin SF&F Literature, CA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Beware of the Mouse

by Wibberley, Leonard

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Borgo Press

Description: 1978 First thus, VG pb, small tape residue scuff top front fore edge corner, price penciled out. sc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alabaster Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.