» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Temple beyond time; the story of the site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Mina C. Klein, H. Arthur Klein

About this title: Relates the legends, history, and archaeological discoveries concerning Mount Moriah, the location of Solomon's Temple and sacred site of three great religions--Judaism, Christianity, and Islam.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Mina C. And Klein, H. Arthur Klein

price: $6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No folded pages. Exlibrary with the usual markings. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Mina C. And Arthur H. Klein

price: $7.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Mina C. And Arthur H. Klein

price: $10.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Lightly read ex-library hardback book, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time

by Klein & Klein

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Oversized Format Edition: 1970, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Klein, Mina & Arthur Kline

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1970

Description: 1st edition Xlib., NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C. And Klein, H. Arthur

price: $13.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Van Nostrand,, N.Y. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Klein, Mina And H. Arthur Klein

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Dust Jacket. Small amount of wear on dust jacket-otherwise as described. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time; the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C. & H. Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: cloth Publisher: Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: [1970]

Description: vg in good dj. (mended tear in back panel). 26 cm. , 191P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time

by Klein, Mina C. & H. Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Klein, Mina C. & H. Arthur., Van Nostrand Reinhold, nd, c1970, 1st Edition, gilt decorated cloth w/gilt titles, name on ffep & light edgewear o/w vg w/chipped dj, 191 pp w/index & brief bibliography, B & W photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, 'The Story o. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Mina C. Klein & H. Arthur Klein

price: $17.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 191 pages. ex-library. Jacket is in Fair, but presntable condition. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Klein, Mina C. And H. Arthur

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1970

Description: B & W Photographs and Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good/Very Good, ex-library, stamp on ffep, top edge of text block, next to last page of text, dust jacket cover glued to paste-downs, otherwise great, block tight, cover pristine. The dust jacket has a library sticker on the spine, slight wear to edges, otherwise great. This fully illustrated work explores the history of Solomon's temple, one of the most hotly disputed pieces of real estate in the history ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C; Klein, H. Arthur

price: $21.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. Very Good/Good. First Prtg. Tallish Book. Jews, Solomon's Temple, Antiquity. 191p., includes biblio, index, and some b/w illus. Ex-library book. Small paper tag on dj. spine. Stamped "withdrawn" o n fep and lep. Pocket on fep. Lib. stamps on top & bottom edges. Dj. once taped to book covers, some tape and paper pieces remain. Small hole in dj front. TA178. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem (School & Library Binding)

by Mina C. Klein

price: $22.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442044268 ISBN: 0442044267

Description: As New. New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1970, Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Near Mint, First Edition, First Printing complete with number line to 1. Nameplate of former owner on inside cover only marking. Black paper covered boards title & temple design in bright gilt.191 pages, including 42 maps, diagrams and illustrations in text. Index, p. 185-91. Illustrated by Halftones & maps in text. 1st edition. Binding is Hardback. Archaeological findings at famed temple. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C. And H. Arthur Klein

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soiled & torn d.j. Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: (Very Good). 191 pp. with numerous illus., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archaeologia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C. And H. Arthur Klein

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1970

Description: pp. 191. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG, ffep corner-clipped, slightly chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Klein, Mina C. And Arthur H.

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. B000J57YH8. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover; Ex-Library; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

price: $9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442044268 ISBN: 0442044267

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library in very good condition- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance of Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Mina C. Klien & H. Arthur Klein

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: VG/no DJ. Hardbound lacking DJ, 7" x 10", 191 pages with index, b&w illustratons, black cloth boards with gilt titling and decoration, still bright. Something of a spine twist. Clean and tight, no markings of any kind, just a hint of tanning. Owner's sticker on pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shrewsbury's Remarkable Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Mina C. And Arthur H. Klein

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Clean covers with sharp corners, clean and tight pages, square: a very crisp, sweet copy. Dj has small 1" tear top front. Bookplate on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple

by Klein, Mina C. & Klein, H. Arthur

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has name/data inked inside front cover, rubbing, a few tiny specks of what looks like foxing on endpiece, dj has slight toning, tiny spot on lower front edge, edgewear with a few nicks, nick on back foreside. This book is a dramatic survey encompassing three thousand years of history and legend concerning a small portion of land called Mount Moriah. Historical records and recent archeological findings are woven with legend, to help ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C. And H. Arthur Klein

price: $13.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: prints and Photos. Fine in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Book & Art Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time: the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Plan, few other illus. Short 4to, cloth, d.w. N.Y. : Van Nostrand Reinhold, (1970). Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time the Story of the Site

by Klein, Mina C

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD ISBN-13: 9781122720236 ISBN: 1122720238

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time; the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C. & H. Arthur Klein

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York: Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. 260 x 185 mm. 8vo. 191 pp. Frontis., illus., bibliog., index. Gilt-stamped cloth, dust-jacket. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Weber Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Temple Beyond Time; the Story of the Site of Solomon's Temple at Jerusalem

by Klein, Mina C., H. Arthur Klein

price: $23.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1970.

Description: First Edition. 4to, black cloth, 191 pp., illustrated. A fine copy in a very good, moderately soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.