» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett

About this title: While investigating Leonardo da Vinci and the Turin shroud the authors found clues to the existence of a secret underground religion. This secret history, encoded in works of art, follows the foundations of Christianity and the beliefs of the first century AD through to the Knights Templar and Freemasonry. First published in 1997 by Bantam Press.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Picknett, Lynn; Prince, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Touchstone Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 11/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Very Good. 0684848910 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D65. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Picknett, Lynn; Prince, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Touchstone Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 11/12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Very Good. 0684848910 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A73. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ new book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Picknett, Lynn; Prince, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: New. 0684848910 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett; Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages: very clean. Binding: very tight. (tpb, non-f) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Picknett, Lynn (Introduction by), and Prince, Clive (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar revelation: secret guardians of the true identity of Christ used book

The Templar revelation: secret guardians of the true identity of Christ

by Picknett, Lynn, and Prince, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780552143301 ISBN: 0552143308

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 571p., [8]p. of plates; 18 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: London: Bantam, 1997. Soft corners, edgewear, faint spine crease read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ new book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett|Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: TextbooksRus #8849587. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ new book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Templar Revelations: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

Templar Revelations: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett; Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ new book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: New. Paperback. NEW BOOK! Shipped via USPS with Delivery Confirm for all US orders to include the continental 48 states plus Hawaii, Alaska, Guam, Puerto Rico, American Samoa, US Virgin Islands and all APO & FPO military addresses. Orders are shipped from San Francisco, CA. International orders are shipped via USPS AIRMAIL LETTER POST in most cases and usually takes 7-14 days to arrive depending on how backed up your local Customs Office is. All orders processed within 2 business days, with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease and small tear to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ used book

The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ

by Lynn Picknett, Clive Prince

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684848914 ISBN: 0684848910

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Mario, The United States

"As a failed Catholic, this book discusses some ideas, and isn't anti-religious about it. I liked it! One of very few non-fiction books I've read. Highly recommended."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Mesa, The United States

"I would actually like to find a good book on the Occult, but this wasn't it. I had to skim to the end. It seemed like they found some really cool coincidences and kept trying to win me over by saying, and then there was this other thing... which is a really frusterating writing style to read."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 18, 2009
By Cathy, The United States

"Very good book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 11, 2009
By Wes, Chicago, IL

"Got real into secret societies, then through this book, learned more the history side of it, and the cost of the advancement of the catholic church. Ask the goths. The who? Exactly. Good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ by Lynn Picknett

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
13 of 17 (76%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.