available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
by
Joseph H. Smith And Humphrey Morris
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore, MD
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Very good hardcover: a crisp, clean copy in like dust jacket. INV#J-6 VG/VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Plum Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0801843057 xvi + 308 pp, list of contributors, introduction, 12 essays by contributors with notes-references, index. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text clean, binding tight, covers VG. 6.1" x 9.25" black cloth boards (23 oz) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
by
Smith, Joseph H.; Morris, Humphrey, Editors
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore
Date Published: (1992)
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities, Volume 13).
by
Smith, Joseph H.; Morris, Humphrey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: FIRST PRINTING
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET. Hardback (8vo) in black cloth; 307 pages. Clean, tight, square, unmarked. DJ in mylar. read more
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
by
Smith, Joseph H. And Humphrey Morris
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore
Date Published: 1992
Description: Fine in VG+ DJ(minor wear) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
by
Smith, Joseph, And Morris, Humphrey, Eds
Ships from
MA,
USA
Description: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, 1992, 8vo, 307pp, M/M. Volume 13 in the Psychiatry and the Humanities series. 12 scholars bring critical thinking to bear on the relationship of history and psychoanalysis. Lacan. Freud. Kohut. read more
Telling Facts History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
by
Smith, Joseph H., M.D., (Editor) And Humphrey Morris, M. D, (Associate Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins U.P., Baltimore, MD
Date Published: 1992
Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 307pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities)
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
by
Smith, Joseph H, (Ed) & Morris, Humphrey (Ed)
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John Hopkins University Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0801843057. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History & Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry & the Humanities Ser. )
by
Smith, Joseph H. (Editor); Morris, Humphrey (Editor)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Nice, clean copy. No marking or underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History & Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry & the Humanities Ser., Vol. 13)
by
Smith, Joseph H. (Editor); Morris, Humphrey (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0801843057. read more
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis
by
Smith, Joseph H.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: Good. 0801843057 Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Telegraph Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts
by
Smith, Joseph H., Ed
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. Smith, Joseph H., ed. TELLING FACTS: HISTORY AND NARRATION IN PSYCHOANALYSIS Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, (1992). Black cloth with gilt spine title. This book has a dj. 328 pp. VG/VG. read more
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Hb)
by
Smith/Morris,
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Johns Hopkins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: 801843057. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities)
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801843051
ISBN: 0801843057
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.