» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Professor Joseph H Smith, M.D., Dr. Humphrey Morris (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Joseph H. Smith And Humphrey Morris

price: $4.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Very good hardcover: a crisp, clean copy in like dust jacket. INV#J-6 VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities)

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore and London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0801843057 xvi + 308 pp, list of contributors, introduction, 12 essays by contributors with notes-references, index. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text clean, binding tight, covers VG. 6.1" x 9.25" black cloth boards (23 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Smith, Joseph H.; Morris, Humphrey, Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore Date Published: (1992) ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities, Volume 13).

by Smith, Joseph H.; Morris, Humphrey

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET. Hardback (8vo) in black cloth; 307 pages. Clean, tight, square, unmarked. DJ in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Smith, Joseph H. And Humphrey Morris

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Johns Hopkins, Baltimore Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in VG+ DJ(minor wear) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Telling Facts History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Smith, Joseph, And Morris, Humphrey, Eds

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, 1992, 8vo, 307pp, M/M. Volume 13 in the Psychiatry and the Humanities series. 12 scholars bring critical thinking to bear on the relationship of history and psychoanalysis. Lacan. Freud. Kohut. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Telling Facts History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Smith, Joseph H., M.D., (Editor) And Humphrey Morris, M. D, (Associate Editor)

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins U.P., Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 307pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities)

price: $2.36

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Smith, Joseph H, (Ed) & Morris, Humphrey (Ed)

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The John Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0801843057. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Telling Facts: History & Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry & the Humanities Ser. )

by Smith, Joseph H. (Editor); Morris, Humphrey (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Nice, clean copy. No marking or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Telling Facts: History & Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry & the Humanities Ser., Vol. 13)

by Smith, Joseph H. (Editor); Morris, Humphrey (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0801843057. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis

by Smith, Joseph H.

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: Good. 0801843057 Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Telling Facts

by Smith, Joseph H., Ed

price: $13.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Smith, Joseph H., ed. TELLING FACTS: HISTORY AND NARRATION IN PSYCHOANALYSIS Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, (1992). Black cloth with gilt spine title. This book has a dj. 328 pp. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Hb)

by Smith/Morris,

price: $43.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: 801843057. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Telling Facts: History and Narration in Psychoanalysis (Psychiatry and the Humanities)

price: $59.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801843051 ISBN: 0801843057

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.