» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tell Me Your Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sidney Sheldon

About this title: Three beautiful young women work together at Global Computer Graphics, all of them intelligent, independent women, but all very different, too. One is a shy recluse, another an outgoing and sexy socialite, and the third is a struggling artist with romantic illusions. What do they have in common? All three are prime suspects in a series of brutal killings. The subsequent trial reveals a secret that binds these women even further, a secret no one could have expected, and few can easily explain. Based on a true story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607209 ISBN: 0446607207

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607209 ISBN: 0446607207

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607209 ISBN: 0446607207

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tell Me Your Dreams used book

Tell Me Your Dreams

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780688162825 ISBN: 0688162827

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 2, 2009
By Jyoti, Gurgaon, 36, India

"It's a fast-paced novel, Sidney Sheldon successfully recounted the life of a woman who's suffering from Multiple disorders. Sidney's quality of being the master of intrigue and fiction is aptly proved
It's captivating reading. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 19, 2009
By Rhys, Naga, E2, Philippines

"this is my first encounter with sidney and immediately fell in love with him...he's incomparable. i like the story of this one. and i wonder how it feels like having multiple personalities..^^ sidney provides every reader a nail-biting suspense that cannot easily put down...if people want a roller coaster ride then go to sheldon..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Graceann, London, England, The United Kingdom

"I love Sidney Sheldon. I say that knowing that he doesn't write "challenging" prose, but that's precisely why I love him. I choose his books when I want enjoyable, dishy reading. Unfortunately, TELL ME YOUR DREAMS doesn't even reach that plateau.

It is a murder mystery with a twist (unfortunately given away by reviewers on Amazon). In actuality, however, I determined by page 20 what that twist would be, and thus was annoyed at how badly it was hidden. The trial scenes were laughable. I spent more than twenty years working in the legal field, and these sorts of Perry Mason courtroom scenes always crack me up. To be fair, legal proceedings, even in a murder trial, are so boring as to be soporific, so I can understand an author's wish to jazz things up a bit just to make it readable, but there is a way to do it believeably, and this isn't it. What did strike true was the defense attorney's firm's reaction (the bottom line is the only thing that matters; integrity doesn't make money and thus is to be avoided).

The characters aren't terribly interesting, the situations are too pat, and the dialog is trite. This isn't the crackling, snazzy stuff that I've come to expect from my favorite popular author.

What saved this book was the final page. It was the only interesting, twisty segment of the book. It's a shame that I had to read more than 330 pages in order to get to it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Roasterx, Eureka, UT

""Tell me Your Dreams" by Sidney Sheldon was another fun read. I have a friend that has suggested that I ought to read some lighter material for a while. She gave me a stack of books from authors like Sidney Sheldon and Clive Cussler. So far, they have been improbable in plot development. I find that I can hardly endear myself to any of the main characters, because they are barely even one dimensional. And so what...I've enjoyed reading them.
"Tell me Your Dreams" is about a woman with a problem. The problem is that she is a murderer. How she becomes a murderer is pretty much the main guts of the book. Sheldon manages to weave a somewhat intricate trial that revolves around whether someone that commits murder, but doesn't know it, is really guilty of murder.
I find this question intriguing, and it could be the thesis of an intense novel. Unfortunately, not this novel. Once again, I must say that it was entertaining enough to keep me reading, and was worth the time spent reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Tell Me Your Dreams by Sidney Sheldon

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Memories of Midnight

Memories of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Morning Noon & Night

Morning Noon & Night

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

If Tomorrow Comes

If Tomorrow Comes

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Sky Is Falling

Sky Is Falling

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stars Shine Down

Stars Shine Down

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Master of the game

Master of the game

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!