» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives: A Selection of Papers from the Second International Television Studies Conference

by Richard Paterson (Editor), British Film Institute, Phillip Drummond (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

by Phillip Drummond, Richard Paterson

price: $16.01

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Indiana University Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

price: $16.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: BFI Publishing Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0851702244. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

price: $16.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: BFI Publishing Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0851702244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

price: $16.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: BFI Publishing Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0851702244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

price: $16.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: BFI Publishing Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0851702244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

price: $17.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Good. Ex library hardback with usual stamps and library markings, good sound copy, dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

by Drummond, Philip, Paterson, Richard

price: $19.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: BFI Publishing, London Date published: 1 Jan 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 334. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

by Drummond, Philip, Paterson, Richard

price: $19.55

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: BFI, London Date published: British Film Institute ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 334. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

by Philip Drummond, Richard Paterson

price: $19.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: BFI Publishing Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: 0851702244. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience

by Philip Drummond

price: $20.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: BFI (British Film Institute) Publishing Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Paperback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 334pages., 700grams, ISBN: 0851702244. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives

by Drummond, Phillip (Editor); Paterson, Richard (Editor)

price: $25.88

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: British Film Institute London, United Kingdom 1988 First Edition 851702244

Description: Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Television and Its Audience: International Research Perspectives: a..

by Drummond, Phillip, Paterson, Richard

price: $157.81

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BFI Pub, London Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780851702247 ISBN: 0851702244

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 334. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.