» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tele-Revolution: Telphone Competition at the Speed of Light: A History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry 1984-2

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tele-Revolution: Telphone Competition at the Speed of Light: A History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry 1984-2

by Richard G. Tomlinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tele-Revolution-Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light; a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry 1984-2000 used book

Tele-Revolution-Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light; a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry 1984-2000

by Tomlinson Richard G.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Press, Glastonbury, CT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Very Good Plus in Fine jacket. Blue cloth hardcover w/gilt lettering. First edition. Book in VG+ condition. Light corner scuffs. Light soil smudge to front text edge, otherwise all pages clean/unmarked. Covers bright/unmarked. Binding solid. Jacket near fine. Lightest scuffing. Clean/solid. 408 pp. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 used book

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000

by Richard G. Tomlinson

price: $19.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated 1st Printing; Very clean cover and pages; Tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tele-Revolution Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 used book

Tele-Revolution Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000

by Tomlinson, Richard G.

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Penobscot Pr, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tele-Revolution Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light a History of the Creation of a Competitve Local Telephone..... used book

Tele-Revolution Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light a History of the Creation of a Competitve Local Telephone.....

by Tomlinson, Richard G.

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Press, Glastonbury, CT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Data Tables. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 408pgs(Index) Rear endpaper, last 2 Index pages creased at top fore-edge area, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ. Tears, etc. ISBN 0967874009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 new book

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000

by Richard G. Tomlinson

price: $25.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Pr Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 395-109. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 used book

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000

by Tomlinson, Richard G.

price: $7.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Pr ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Very Good. 0967874009 Excellent condition. Clean, tight bidning, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 used book

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000

by Tomlinson, Richard G.

price: $7.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Pr ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Very Good. 0967874009 ONLY READ ONCE-PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Hardcover with Dust Jacket-slight shelf wear to Dust Jacket-(Clean Pages)- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tele-Revolution: the Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light: a Hsitory of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry 1984-2000 used book

Tele-Revolution: the Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light: a Hsitory of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry 1984-2000

by Tomlinson, Richard G.

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Press, Glastonbury Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 used book

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000

by Richard G. Tomlinson

price: $66.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 new book

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000

by Richard G. Tomlinson

price: $90.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 Signed First Edition First Print used book

Tele-Revolution: Telephone Competition at the Speed of Light, a History of the Creation of a Competitive Local Telephone Industry, 1984-2000 Signed First Edition First Print

by Richard G. Tomlinson

price: $99.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penobscot Pr Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780967874005 ISBN: 0967874009

Description: Like New. This is as NEW First Edition, First Print and Signed with inscription. isbn 0967874009. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Epiphany Networks, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.