New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tek power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tek power

by William Shatner

About this title: Sixth in the series about private investigator, Jake Cardigan, and sidekick, Sid Gomez, in their war against the drug Tek and the evil Teklords who profit from it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Tek Power

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tek Power: William Shatner (Paperback, 1995) used book

Tek Power: William Shatner (Paperback, 1995)

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780441002894 ISBN: 0441002897

Description: LIKE_NEW. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuffing. Some corner & edge wear. TINY tear at bottom edge of back cover near spine. Top edge of dust jacket shows some creasing! ! Tidy pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Good. 0399139974 Great condition X-Library Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Usual Stamps/stickers, dust jacket great and protected in mylar plastic covering, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very good. An Ace/Putnam Books, 1994. Full number line. Dust jacket has some shelf and edgewear. Books both bottom corners are bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek power

by Shatner, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 220 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by William Shatner

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0399139974. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Bumping Very Light Spine; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-399-13997-4; Ace/Putnam, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: VG+/VG+ Appears to be First edition. 220 page hardcover w/ dust jacket. Price sticker residue on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tek Power used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780441002894 ISBN: 0441002897

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, N. Y. Date Published: 1994

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by William Shatner

price: $2.75

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group (T) Date Published: 1994-11 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Good in cover has some wear. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by William Shatner

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; no names or marks; nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by William Shatner

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tek Power used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $4.87

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441002894 ISBN: 0441002897

Description: Very Good. 0441002897 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed, Signed By Author Inscribed: To Frank, William Shatner. DJ has little edgewear on upper spine, covered in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very Good in Good + DJ. First Edition hardcover with dust jacket. # line 1 to 10. 1994. Good binding. Dust jacket has light rubbing and some curling. Price on dust jacket is $19.95. VG/G+ rse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $5.01

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Crisp and clean with DJ in a protective cover. F/F. 8vo-220 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tek Power used book

Tek Power

by Shatner

price: $5.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780441002894 ISBN: 0441002897

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $5.70

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1994

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $6.25

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ace / Putnam, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Cvr Art By Boris Vallejo. Very Good. Yes, Dust Jacket. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4" Scant wear to book, no stamps or writing. Scant wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tek Power

by Shatner, William

price: $6.89

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399139970 ISBN: 0399139974

Description: Very Good. 0399139974 First edition, first printing, dust cover & book in very good condition, hardbound, shows some wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?