» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Teilhard de Chardin: pilgrim of the future

by Neville Braybrooke

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $4.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: [1964]

Description: Good. 128 p. 22 cm read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover, 1964. revised & enlarged. The dustjacket is in fair condition, lightly soiled and worn along edges. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Edited By Neville Braybrooke

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light wear, no marks, text crisp & clean, ends & corners bent. Jacket worn & torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Yoders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville (Ed. )

price: $12.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Darton, Longman & Todd, Libra Books, 1968. Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback, 128pp, pages browned, text clean and sound, Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville-Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Good Condition. Fair Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. This is the story of the noted Jesuit paleontologist who participated in the discovery of Peking Man. This hardcover book from 1964 is in Good Condition with a Fair Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville (Ed)

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. thus. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Libra, London Date Published: 1965

Description: VG paperback. Pages & cover a little browned; minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville Ed

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Date Published: 1964

Description: pp. 128. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, ex-library, shakyThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Neville Braybrooke

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, 1964.

Description: Hardcover. Cond: VG, no dust jacket.128 pg. A collection of essays on Teilhard de Chardin. Religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville, Editor

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $12.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6419629 Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Dust Jacket spine sunned, light edge wear. The spiritual. Very Good. 6419629 VG / Dust Jacket spine sunned, light edge wear. The spiritual Hardbound, thinking of a remarkable Jesuit paleontologist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin

by Braybrooke, N

price: $12.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Darton, Longman and Todd, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Pilgrim of the Future. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 200grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville, Editor

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press Date Published: 1964

Description: Used: Very Good. Cloth, 128pp, DJ a bit soiled, else vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future (Librabook S. )

by Neville Braybrooke (Editor)

price: $18.37

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DARTON, LONGMAN TODD LTD Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780232509236 ISBN: 0232509239

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Page edges browned, corners slightly bumped, slightly wear to edges, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin

by N. Braybrooke

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LIBRA Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by LIBRA in 1968, paperback, medium size, covers good, wear to edges, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, owners inscription, coloured in pictures. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville

price: $7.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Jacket edges bumped and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Teilhard De Chardin: Pilgrim of the Future

by Braybrooke, Neville (Editor)

price: $12.89

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grey cloth hardcover, FINE IN VERY GOOD red/white dustjacket, 128 pp. Pierre Teihard de Chardin, the noted Jesuit paleontologist who participated in the discovery of the Pekin man, spent his life digging up the past so that man might know more about the future. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.