|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Aiming to disprove the stereotype that paints all teen fathers as uncaring and irresponsible, this book provides young dads with parenting advice geared especially to them. This guide reveals that the reality can be quite different for many young fathers if they have a chance to parent their child and if appropriate support services are offered. These useful tips for young dads - including taking as much responsibility as they can, knowing their rights, and ultimately finding joy in their parenting role - help shape teens who are far less likely to run from their responsibilities. In this ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys
by
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, And Crawford, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Good Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934774
ISBN: 0930934776
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay; Photographer-David Crawford
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr
Date Published: 1993-11
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Book shows wear, this is a well used book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780930934774
ISBN: 0930934776
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934774
ISBN: 0930934776
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay~David Crawford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys
by
Lindsay, Jeanne W.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Wraps
Publisher: Morning Glory Press, Incorporated, Buena Park, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A wonderful book for all young fathers who want to be good dads. Contents are fine save for previous owner's name on front page. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay; Photographer-David Crawford
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr
Date Published: 1993-11
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Corners show a little wear but are still crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seanatreiters,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Press
Date Published: 2000-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781885356680
ISBN: 1885356684
Description: Like New. Bought used, appears brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
polleya,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)
by
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Morning Glory Press
ISBN-13: 9781885356680
ISBN: 1885356684
Description: Very Good. 1885356684 FORMER LIBRARY SOFTCOVER BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT HAS THE USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, OTHERWISE, LIKE NEW. THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEANCOBOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys
by
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, and Crawford, David (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781932538861
ISBN: 1932538860
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay; Photographer-David Crawford
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13: 9780930934774
ISBN: 0930934776
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear, there is a stamp on the cover page; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys
by
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren; Crawford, David(Photographer)
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket
Publisher: Morning Glory Press; Buena Park, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934774
ISBN: 0930934776
Description: Good. Good Plus/Good Plus condition, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780930934774
ISBN: 0930934776
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys Teen Dads:
by
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, And Crawford, David (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0930934784. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: Young adult. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys Teen Dads:
by
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, And Crawford, David (Photographer)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0930934784. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: Young adult. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
For My Lambs,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys By Lindsay, Jeanne Warren...
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930934781
ISBN: 0930934784
Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morning Glory Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930934774
ISBN: 0930934776
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, Tight & Bright with usual ex-library markings. VERY GOOD +++ CONDITION, almost Like New Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we ... read more
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Morning Glory Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781885356680
ISBN: 1885356684
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)
by
Jeanne Warren Lindsay
| | | |