» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

About this title: Aiming to disprove the stereotype that paints all teen fathers as uncaring and irresponsible, this book provides young dads with parenting advice geared especially to them. This guide reveals that the reality can be quite different for many young fathers if they have a chance to parent their child and if appropriate support services are offered. These useful tips for young dads - including taking as much responsibility as they can, knowing their rights, and ultimately finding joy in their parenting role - help shape teens who are far less likely to run from their responsibilities. In this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys

by Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, And Crawford, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Good Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Glory Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934774 ISBN: 0930934776

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay; Photographer-David Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Pr Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Book shows wear, this is a well used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780930934774 ISBN: 0930934776

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Glory Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934774 ISBN: 0930934776

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay~David Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys

by Lindsay, Jeanne W.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Morning Glory Press, Incorporated, Buena Park, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Very Good. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A wonderful book for all young fathers who want to be good dads. Contents are fine save for previous owner's name on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay; Photographer-David Crawford

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Pr Date Published: 1993-11 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Corners show a little wear but are still crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanatreiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series) used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $5.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Press Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781885356680 ISBN: 1885356684

Description: Like New. Bought used, appears brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: polleya, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series) used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)

by Lindsay, Jeanne Warren

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Morning Glory Press ISBN-13: 9781885356680 ISBN: 1885356684

Description: Very Good. 1885356684 FORMER LIBRARY SOFTCOVER BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT HAS THE USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS, OTHERWISE, LIKE NEW. THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys

by Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, and Crawford, David (Photographer)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Fair. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series) new book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $9.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781932538861 ISBN: 1932538860

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay; Photographer-David Crawford

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Glory Pr Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780930934774 ISBN: 0930934776

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint shelfwear, there is a stamp on the cover page; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities & Joys

by Lindsay, Jeanne Warren; Crawford, David(Photographer)

price: $12.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Morning Glory Press; Buena Park, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934774 ISBN: 0930934776

Description: Good. Good Plus/Good Plus condition, former library, immaculate text, sound binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780930934774 ISBN: 0930934776

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys Teen Dads: used book

Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys Teen Dads:

by Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, And Crawford, David (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0930934784. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: Young adult. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys Teen Dads: used book

Rights, Responsibilities, and Joys Teen Dads:

by Lindsay, Jeanne Warren, And Crawford, David (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Press (CA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0930934784. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: Young adult. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $2.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys By Lindsay, Jeanne Warren... used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys By Lindsay, Jeanne Warren...

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930934781 ISBN: 0930934784

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $3.49

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Glory Pr Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930934774 ISBN: 0930934776

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, Tight & Bright with usual ex-library markings. VERY GOOD +++ CONDITION, almost Like New Very good condition-overall excellent condition with mild genereal wear At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. Also if an ex-libray book jacket is covered with mylar, we leave it on to protect its condition. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. Also, to protect you the "consumer" we ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series) used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay

price: $5.43

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Morning Glory Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781885356680 ISBN: 1885356684

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series) used book

Teen Dads: Rights, Responsibilities and Joys (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting Series)

by Jeanne Warren Lindsay