New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Teddy in the Tree

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

About this title: When her teddy bear gets stuck in a tree and nobody can get it down, a little girl enlists some very special help.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385090056 ISBN: 0385090056

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385090056 ISBN: 0385090056

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385090117 ISBN: 0385090110

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good children's ex-lib hardcover with protected dj. -very clean clear text-tight binding. 79 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385090117 ISBN: 0385090110

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1977, hardback w/dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear + creases, staining, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree an Old-Fashioned Tale of Magic and Adventure and a Beloved Teddy Bear

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Doubleday & Co, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: FitzGibbon, Marjorie. Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Crayon on fep 79 pgs with rep removed. Corners rubbed, tight bright copy with moderate surface wear on boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $3.01

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385090117 ISBN: 0385090110

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine; Fitzgibbon, Marjorie

price: $3.25

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385090056 ISBN: 0385090056

Description: Good in Good jacket. Coyright@1977. hardback book with dust jacket. has writing inside front cover and front endpage. dsut jacket is chipping. clear text. tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay ISBN-13: 9780385090117 ISBN: 0385090110

Description: Good. 0385090110 first edition stated 1977 pictoral hardcover, ex-library usual markings, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $6.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385090117 ISBN: 0385090110

Description: Marjorie Fitzgibbon. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Has usual library markings. Pages are soiled and tight. Boards are bumped, rubbed and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Fitzgibbon, Marjorie. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....Rebound Library.....Reinforced binding....The cover has very light wear.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree-an Old Fashioned Tale of Magic and Adventure and a Beloved Teddy Bear

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Fitzgibbon, Marjorie. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light wear......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780385090117 ISBN: 0385090110

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Constantine Fitzgibbon

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385090056 ISBN: 0385090056

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Teddy in the Tree

by Fitzgibbon, Constantine

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc, Garden City NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780385090117 ISBN: 0385090110

Description: Fitzgibbon, Marjorie. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library markings, synopsis glued to front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.