» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

by Edwin Mansfield, Samuel Wagner, David Teece

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

by Edwin Mansfield

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy By Mansfield, Edwin

by Edwin Mansfield

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Like New. First printing, clean, tight, photo available SKU-011523. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

by Edwin Mansfield

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Good. Ex-library tech book no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

by Edwin Mansfield

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity and Economic Policy

by Mansfield, Edwin With Anthony Romeo, Mark Schwartz, David Theece, Samuel Wagner And Peter Brach

price: $14.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition, Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 243 Navy blue cloth boards. Very light bumping to the head and tail of the spine. Silver and gilt lettering on the spine is bright and shiny. Pages are clean, white and crisp. DJ-has just the slightest rubbing to the tips of all eight of the book's corners. Front, inside flap has been price clipped. Brodart wrapped. Very nice copy of this book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

by Mansfield, Edwin

price: $29.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has mild edgewear, sml amnt discoloration on inside. 8vo; 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Technology Transfer Productivity & Economic Policy

by Mansfield

price: $60.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 228 by 164 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

by Mansfield, Edwin

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Fine. Very Good dust Jacket. Octavo. 243pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

by Edwin Mansfield

price: $19.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Very Good. VG/VG. Jacket has a small tear to back, Minor shelf wear, binding tight, book edge has a stamp, jacket is price-clipped, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity, and Economic Policy

price: $32.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technology Transfer, Productivity and Economic Policy

by Mansfield, E

price: $17.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co, New York Date Published: 23 Mar 1983 1982 ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 256. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Technology Transfer Productivity & Economic Policy

by E Mansfield

price: $65.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393952223 ISBN: 0393952223

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.