» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Technocracy: Iteration X

by Phil Brucato, Chris Hind

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

by Kevin Murphy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technocracy: Iteration X

by Brucato, Phil

price: $8.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated. Binding: Softbound Publisher: White Wolf, Incorporated., Stone Mtn GA Date Published: September 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Used. Near fine. No dust jacket. Some game items may include the former owner's name. Free will is a danger. Hope is an illusion. Flesh is weak. Only through the Machine can humanity rise above its inevitable destruction. Iteration X understands this. Anyone who does not must be convinced. Mage: The Ascension series. 28cm. Weight 8 oz. Softbound. Published @ $10.00. pp72. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Technocracy-Iteration X: Iteration X

by Murphy, Kevin; Hind, Chris; Hind, Chris (Writer

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Pub, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 8.5 x 11 trade paperback book. White lettering on the purple and black spine with a color illustrated cover. Technocracy: Iteration X includes: The history, world-views, goals and tactics of the convention; An order of battle detailing the stormtroopers of the Pogrom; An Iteration X production facility for Mage Storytellers. 72 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

by Hind, Chris

price: $19.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: New. This book is new, in near mint/mint condition, unread. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

by Hind, Chris; Murphy, Kevin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: White Wolf Publishing ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Good. 1565041356 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technocracy: Iteration X

by Brucato, Phil, And Hind, Chris

price: $6.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: White Wolf Games Studio Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

by Murphy, Kevin

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: White Wolf Publishing ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Fine. 1565041356. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dragon's Trove, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technocracy: Iteration X

by Ww 4202

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technocracy: Iteration X

by Ww 4202

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

price: $32.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

price: $34.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

by Chris Hind

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

*Op Technocracy: Iteration X (Mage-the Ascension)

by Chris Hind

price: $54.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565041356 ISBN: 1565041356

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Technocracy: Iteration X. Mage: the Ascension

by Smith, William And Chris Hind

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Wolf Game Studio Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.