» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The techniques of rug weaving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The techniques of rug weaving

by Peter Collingwood

About this title: IN

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The techniques of rug weaving.

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in good dust jacket. some minor wear. 527 p. : illus. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 514-516. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Leonard Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1950-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Text is clean. Gray cloth. Dust jacket has minimal wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: J.Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $50.49

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571083336 ISBN: 0571083331

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The techniques of rug weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $54.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571169948 ISBN: 0571169945

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very light wear to cover at edges and corners; otherwise fine. 527, [52]p. of plates. Includes Illustrations. Previous ed. : 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $59.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London and Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780571083336 ISBN: 0571083331

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. DJ lightly rubbed with minor edge wear, tips bumped, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $80.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0823052001. Fine hardback, no dust jacket.; 1.6 x 9.8 x 7.6 Inches; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The techniques of rug weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $100.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571169948 ISBN: 0571169945

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new copy with no marks. Binding tight. Very slight rubbing of corners and edges of covers. Bumping upper front corner. 527, [52]p. of plates. Includes Illustrations. Previous ed. : 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Stuff, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $31.38

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780571083336 ISBN: 0571083331

Description: Good. The cover shows signs of wear Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $39.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue (August 1987) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Good. 0823052001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780571083336 ISBN: 0571083331

Description: Good. 0571083331 Good. Jacket scuffed along the edges. Cloth faded. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill, 1976, c1968 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $59.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Watson-Guptill, 1976, c1968 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $63.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1950-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $65.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1950-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. 1972 Watson printing. Red cloth boards. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No markings. Light foxing to top page edge. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $68.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780571083336 ISBN: 0571083331

Description: Good + / Very Good- in Good + / Very Good- jacket. Ex Library Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 527 pages, 14 chapters, bibliography, list of American suppliers, index. 170 black and white plates for illustrations. Usual ex library neatl marks and stickers. Dust jacket is covered with protective plastic cover. Originally published 1968, has been reprinted 1970, 1972, 1976, 1978, 1979 and 1983 ( the last known printing ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $69.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Faber Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780571169948 ISBN: 0571169945

Description: Acceptable. Corners/edges slightly worn and bent. no dust jacket, text only-no cd-roms or access codes, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $69.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Minor wear and very slight tattering to edges of DJ. Overall, a very good copy all around. Minor edgewear and coverwear, clean and sturdy inside and out, a very good copy all around. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Well-Worn Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $92.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $99.28

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FABER AND FABER Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780571083336 ISBN: 0571083331

Description: Ex-Library Published by Faber and Faber in 1968. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 528. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). hinges cracked internally, poor cover Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $151.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780571083336 ISBN: 0571083331

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Peter Collingwood

price: $58.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1970

Description: Ex Academic Library. Very Good in Good, Slightly Torn. jacket. Lacking free front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcase, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Techniques of Rug Weaving used book

The Techniques of Rug Weaving

by Collingwood, Peter

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780823052004 ISBN: 0823052001

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Auto upgrade to priority. Very nice, clean hardcover. Light stain to lower 1/2 inch of back DJ. Does not reach book. Need bright light to see stain. U2-2. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Grumpy Gargoyle, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Perfect for experienced weaver, Apr 27, 2007
By reviewer, Finland

"This book is perfect for those experienced weavers who need challenges and want create originally crafts."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.