» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Between the bullet and the lie; American volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Cecil D. Eby

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Cecil Eby

price: $5.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1969

Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the bullet and the lie; American volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil D.

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xxi, 342 p. : illus., map, plans.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Topical Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 342pp. First edition. Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Juniper Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Cecil Eby

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0030764106. Dj has wear. Cover has some shelf wear. Edge of pages show age discoloration. Tight and clean. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie; American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: xxi, 342p. + 8p. photographs, first edition, dj with two-inch closed tear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil D.

price: $21.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: 22 B/W Photos & 4 Maps. VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 342pgs(INDEX) Ink owner name, date on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $22.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-lib, hc with DJ. Condition: VG-/VG, glue residue on endpapers, ffe cut out, library stamps on title page, DJ price-clipped and spine faded. 342pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie; American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: xxi, 342p. + 8p. photographs, first edition, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby

price: $39.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1969. 342 p. il. d/j. 1st ed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil D.

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Description: xxi, 342 p. : ill., map, plans; 22 cm. Subjects: Spain--History--Civil War, 1936-1939--Participation, American. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 342. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil D.

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Description: xxi, 342 p. : ill., map, plans; 22 cm. Subjects: Spain--History--Civil War, 1936-1939--Participation, American. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Good. Good overall condition gs162. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, Winston Date Published: 1969

Description: Vg/vg-slt soiling on pages prev. owner's name under flap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie

by Eby, Cecil

price: $8.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston 1969

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil D.

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Very Good/Near Fine. 0030764106 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil D.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil D

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie; American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" The book and dust jacket are lightly rubbed at the edges. The jacket now has a removable mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioasis, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow cloth with red titles and border at spine, minor wear to edges. book body clean and tight, rough-cut front edge. red and black dust wrapper with yellow and white titles, black illustration at front, minimal wear, price intact, archival brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet & the Lie American Vo

by Eby, Cecil

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT@ ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie: American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Cecil Eby

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030764103 ISBN: 0030764106

Description: Like New. Suitable for a gift. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie; American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in very good jacket. Illus. 8vo, yellow cloth, d.w. New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, (1969). vg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between the Bullet and the Lie American Volunteers in the Spanish Civil War

by Eby, Cecil

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Yellow cover w/red lettering on spine. Maps.; 8vo; 342 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.S. Geer, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.