Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030764103ISBN:0030764106
Description: Good. No dust jacket. xxi, 342 p. : illus., map, plans.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. Includes bibliographical references. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030764103ISBN:0030764106
Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0030764106. Dj has wear. Cover has some shelf wear. Edge of pages show age discoloration. Tight and clean. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-lib, hc with DJ. Condition: VG-/VG, glue residue on endpapers, ffe cut out, library stamps on title page, DJ price-clipped and spine faded. 342pp. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030764103ISBN:0030764106
Description: Description: xxi, 342 p. : ill., map, plans; 22 cm. Subjects: Spain--History--Civil War, 1936-1939--Participation, American. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 342. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030764103ISBN:0030764106
Description: Description: xxi, 342 p. : ill., map, plans; 22 cm. Subjects: Spain--History--Civil War, 1936-1939--Participation, American. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First Printing, First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" The book and dust jacket are lightly rubbed at the edges. The jacket now has a removable mylar cover. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow cloth with red titles and border at spine, minor wear to edges. book body clean and tight, rough-cut front edge. red and black dust wrapper with yellow and white titles, black illustration at front, minimal wear, price intact, archival brodart. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.