|
available COPIES
The Technique of Prediction: The New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Ronald C Davison
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Technique of Prediction: The New Complete System of Secondary Directing
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Fowler, London
Date Published: ND
Description: VGg/no dj. Blue cloth with little wear. Gilt title. Early printing of this book. Small sticker from Church of Light, Los Angeles 53, Calif. read more
|
|
The technique of prediction: the new complete system of secondary directing.
by
Davison, Ronald Carlyle
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Published circa 1955.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London
Date Published: n.d.
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked, except for underlining in pencil on several pages. Binding is good. Cover is in good shape. 152p., ill., 26 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technique of Prediction the New Complete
by
R C Davison
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: L N FOWLER & CO
Date Published: 1977
Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more
|
|
The Technique of Prediction: the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler
Date Published: 1977
Description: As New. 9 ½" x 7", 152 pp, copy is unread and in MINT condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R.C.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Rpt
Binding: blue cloth
Publisher: Fowler, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780852431726
ISBN: 0852431724
Description: Fine, dj sunned, vg. read more
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: No Statement
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd.
Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Some Underlining Name on ffep, some underlining and check marks in pencil, 152 pages. Astrology. The New Complete System of Secondary Directing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technique of Prediction, the
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780852431726
ISBN: 0852431724
Description: Very Good Hard Back, small stain on first few pages; Dust Jacket Very Good, in mylar; SIGNED by Author; 7 x 10 inches, 152 pages; ISBN: 0852431724; Keywords: Astrology, Prediction. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Loft,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth HB
Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London
Date Published: 1972
Description: G+ 4to HB Fade to spine and tp edge of front board. Mark to rear board. read more
|
|
The Technique of Prediction. the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780852431726
ISBN: 0852431724
Description: Fine. 8vo. vii, 152pp, index, appendices, bw diagrams, charts. Very slight edge wear to card covers. A method of prediction based on the Arabian system of secondary directions. The rationale of secondary directions, and the minor measures is fully explained, while several chapters are devoted general interpretation of the significance of each sign and house position and each planetary combination in the progressed horoscope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence Jones,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R C
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Reprint Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fowler
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. British ed. VG/VG, slight over all wear to book, discoloration to front and back endpapers. DJ has slight over all wear, spine is slightly discolored, price-clipped. read more
|
|
Technique of Prediction, the: the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd, London
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 152 pages. Dark blue cloth covers, gilt titles to spine, white dust jacket with black titles. Clean covers, rubbing to dust jacket, pages crisp and unmarked, tight binding; overall, a very neat, tight copy. read more
|
|
The Technique of Prediction the New Complete System of Secondary
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co. Ltd., London, UK
Date Published: No Date
Description: Illustration Tables. VG+ No Dust Jacket 152pp(Index) 1/4" brown spot on fore-edge page ends, 3 pages were dogearred at on time, free endpaper faintly browned, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Rest of text in Fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R.C.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fowler (UK)
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780852431726
ISBN: 0852431724
Description: Near fine (previous owner's neat signature front endpaper, small store sticker) in very good price-clipped, somewhat-soiled and chipped jacket. Revised edition. Ref-NO J, NJUN? read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction. the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Revised Edition, Third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: L. N. Fowler, London
Date Published: 1974
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. vii, 152pp, index, appendices, bw diagrams, charts. Or black cloth in jacket. Jacket somewhat rubbed/soiled. A method of prediction based on the Arabian system of secondary directions. The rationale of secondary directions, and the minor measures is fully explained, while several chapters are devoted general interpretation of the significance of each sign and house position and each planetary combination in the progressed horoscope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence Jones,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: London 1972 Fowler. 8vo., 152pp., hardcover. Fine in Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Xerxes Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R.C.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co.
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A clean, tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction. the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R.C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: L.N. Fowler, nd.
Description: "...based on the Arabian system of Secondary Directions. The 'day-for-a-year' method of progressing the horoscope has enjoyed much popularity among astrologers on account of the comparative ease with which progressions can be calculated....the author has expanded the traditional system by adding several minor measures, two of which are claimed as original discoveries. " 25.5cms x 19cms. Pp.152, toned strips to endpapers. Blue cloth, d/w edges chipped. VG/G+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beckham Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technique of Prediction
by
Ronald C. Davison
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: C W Daniel Co Ltd
Date Published: 1955-12
ISBN-13: 9780852431726
ISBN: 0852431724
Description: Very Good. This is the copy shown in the Amazon scan for this edition. Dustwrapper shows light wear and is clipped. The copy is very nice--unmarked and unworn. read more
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
R. C. Davison
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Co., Ltd
Date Published: 1972
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Light soiling to dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Technique of Prediction: the New Complete System of Secondary Directing: the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, Ronald C.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good in Chipped Worn Dj/Lt. underlining/edge Dust Spot. B000K0A8SO. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction: The New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, Ronald C
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: L.N. Fowler & Company
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780852431726
ISBN: 0852431724
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 152 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: L. N. Fowler & CO. LTD., London
Date Published: N.D.
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. FALL SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hardcover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on cover and spine. Includes equations, charts, graphs, tables, etc. Includes astrological tables and charts. Boards are edgeworn. Has sticker from bookstore on front end page. Has damaged hinge. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 152 ... read more
|
|
The Technique of Prediction
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London, UK
Date Published: 1955
Description: VG. No Jacket; VERY GOOD. BLUE CLOTH BOARDS. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
howard's books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Technique of Prediction
by
Davison
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780846449522
ISBN: 0846449528
Description: Good. Hardcover fine condition B376. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mylene millon,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Technique of Prediction: the New Complete System of Secondary Directing
by
Davison, R. C.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Second Revised Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: L. N. Fowler, Essex, England
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good- White wraps show light overall edgewear and shelf soil, minor corner curling and chipping, light reading crease near spine edge. Light spine crease. Owner crimp and stamp on ffep, else clean. Minor page foxing. Binding is tight.; 152 pp. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6582536&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|