» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Between science and philosophy; an introduction to the philosophy of science

by John Jamieson Carswell Smart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Between Science and Philosophy; an Introduction to the Philosophy of Science

by Smart, John Jamieson Carswell

price: $9.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 363 p. : illus.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Science and Philosophy; : an Introduction to the Philosophy of Science

by John Jamieson Carswell Smart

price: $4.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good hardcover, slight margin notes, small chips and tears in dust jacket. INV#H-35 VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Science and Philosophy: an Introduction to the Philosophy of Science

by Smart, J. J.

price: $11.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: 363 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaleoPublications, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Science and Philosophy

by Smart, J.J.C.

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between Science and Philosophy; : an Introduction to the Philosophy of Science

by John Jamieson Carswell Smart

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between Science and Philosophy

by Smart, J. J. C.

price: $11.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and some text is marked. Spine and corners show some signs of wear. An introduction to the philosophy of science. 363 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between Science & Philosophy an Introduction to

by Smart, J J C

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9781131357379 ISBN: 113135737X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Between Science and Philosophy

by Smart, J.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Owner's name to endpaper. Upper edge of jacket repaired with clear tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.